Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    19 January 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Victorian 5km Teams Roadwalk Championships  
  Location:    Middle Park, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Eliza Clarke   U14W   83.67%     DIV     00:25:36       925   11.719 km/h
  F   2     Sarah Brennan   W35   75.91%     BYC     00:26:33       877   11.299 km/h
  F   3     Rebecca Henderson   U14W   78.96%     CCA     00:27:39       824   10.850 km/h
  F   4     Jemma Peart   U14W   77.28%     BYC     00:28:15       795   10.619 km/h
  F   5     Kobie Somerfield   U18W   70.50%     BHA     00:28:45       772   10.435 km/h
  F   6     Lauren Collis   U16W   69.46%     DIV     00:29:55       718   10.028 km/h
  F   7     Taylor Langford   U14W   69.23%     DIV     00:31:32       647   9.514 km/h
  F   8     Karyn ONeill   W55   72.56%     CCA     00:33:18       575   9.009 km/h

  M   1     Chris Erickson   SM   82.83%     ESS     00:21:50       835   13.740 km/h
  M   2     Jesse Osborne   U20M   83.79%     ESS     00:22:14       800   13.493 km/h
  M   3     Bradley Simpson   U23M   81.33%     ANW     00:22:21       790   13.423 km/h
  M   4     Adam Garganis   U17M   84.57%     COL     00:22:37       768   13.265 km/h
  M   5     Emmet Brasier   U16M   84.36%     DIV     00:23:03       732   13.015 km/h
  M   6     Kyle Swan   U15M   82.47%     ANW     00:24:02       654   12.483 km/h
  M   7     Stuart Kollmorgen   M40   80.87%     COL     00:24:08       646   12.431 km/h
  M   8     Aaron McDonough   M40   77.11%     PTN     00:24:43       602   12.138 km/h
  M   9     Ryan Antidormi   U20M   70.63%     ANW     00:26:03       508   11.516 km/h
  M   10     David Smyth   M40   72.15%     COL     00:27:03       441   11.091 km/h
  M   11     Cooper Owen   U16M   71.01%     DIV     00:27:23       420   10.956 km/h
  M   12     Hugh Collis   U14M   70.10%     DIV     00:28:54       331   10.381 km/h
  M   13     Connor McShanag   U18M   64.71%     ESS     00:29:09       319   10.292 km/h
  M   14     Terry ONeill   M55   75.18%     GPA     00:29:16       313   10.251 km/h
  M   15     David Armstrong   M55   73.06%     DIV     00:30:07       269   9.961 km/h
  M   16     Bob Gardiner   M75   88.37%     COL     00:31:07       222   9.641 km/h
  M   17     Rupert Van Dongen   M35   59.63%     CCA     00:31:28       206   9.534 km/h
  M   18     Patrick Clarke   M45   61.90%     DIV     00:31:47       193   9.439 km/h
  M   19     Robert Ryan     38.91%     CCA     00:46:09       0   6.501 km/h