Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 October 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 2, Yarra Ranges - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Yarra Ranges Athletics Track, Mt Evelyn, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Rebecca Henderson   U20W   82.88%     MEN     00:14:16.5       982   12.617 km/h
  F   2     Charlotte Hay   U17W   79.60%     KNA     00:15:25.2       885   11.676 km/h
  F   3     Holly Cocking   U18W   73.21%     ANW     00:16:21.5       812   11.009 km/h
  F   4     Grace Louey   U17W   71.21%     KNA     00:17:14.9       744   10.445 km/h
  F   5     Rebekah Powierski   U18W   68.07%     ANW     00:17:35.2       717   10.237 km/h
  F   6     Kym Osmand   W35   65.73%     OAK     00:18:03.3       683   9.972 km/h
  F   7     Heather Carr   W70   86.44%     GHY     00:18:16.7       668   9.854 km/h
  F   8     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W55   69.65%     ANW     00:20:10.3       539   8.926 km/h
  F   9     Gwen Steed   W75   80.50%     GHY     00:20:59.1       487   8.578 km/h
  F   10     Merilyn Thompson   W50   61.92%     CCA     00:22:02.5       425   8.169 km/h

  M   1     Kyle Swan   U23M   87.44%     ANW     00:12:29.8       874   14.419 km/h
  M   2     Corey Dickson   U18M   83.91%     KNA     00:13:30.9       713   13.333 km/h
  M   3     Mark Blackwood   M40   84.19%     KNA     00:13:44.3       679   13.107 km/h
  M   4     Will Thompson   U18M   82.93%     MPA     00:13:51.7       662   12.996 km/h
  M   5     Andrew Jamieson   M70   91.98%     OSC     00:16:18.4       355   11.043 km/h
  M   6     Angus Hay   U17M   69.92%     KNA     00:16:42.7       313   10.778 km/h
  M   7     David Sommers   M60   70.10%     ANW     00:18:25.7       164   9.774 km/h
  M   8     Rupert Van Dongen   M45   62.56%     MEN     00:18:56.0       129   9.507 km/h
  M   9     Ross Reid   M65   70.51%     COL     00:19:12.9       113   9.375 km/h
  M   10     Julian Boland   M55   60.75%     MEN     00:20:37.2       44   8.731 km/h
  M   11     Geoff Barrow   M70   67.63%     MEN     00:21:19.1       22   8.444 km/h
  M   12     Anthony Doran   M65   64.09%     GHY     00:21:39.6       14   8.314 km/h

  M   DQ     Albin Hess   M55   VIC-MA        
  M   DQ     Ian Handasyde   M55   OSC