Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 February 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 12, Nunawading - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Bill Sewart Athletics Track, Nunawading, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Charlotte Hay   U17W   81.18%     KNA     00:15:07.6       911   11.907 km/h
  F   2     Holly Cocking   U18W   75.66%     ANW     00:16:01.7       838   11.238 km/h
  F   3     Sandra Geisler   W40   74.36%     RWD     00:16:27.1       802   10.942 km/h
  F   4     Wendy Muldoon   W45   75.67%     ANW     00:16:58.1       763   10.609 km/h
  F   5     Claire Samanna   SW   66.57%     COL     00:17:33.7       719   10.256 km/h
  F   6     Kathleen OMahony   U18W   65.71%     KNA     00:18:13.0       671   9.881 km/h
  F   7     Natalie Laurie   SW   63.95%     ANW     00:18:16.6       668   9.854 km/h
  F   8     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W55   76.20%     ANW     00:18:26.2       656   9.765 km/h
  F   9     Heather Carr   W65   84.21%     GHY     00:18:35.5       644   9.686 km/h
  F   10     Isabella Dingli   U18W   61.75%     SAN     00:19:23.1       589   9.286 km/h
  F   11     Pia Hunter   W50   68.28%     BOH     00:19:37.3       574   9.176 km/h
  F   12     Dee Holohan   W50   64.42%     SAN     00:20:59.9       487   8.578 km/h
  F   13     Lee Taylor   U20W   55.89%     YRA     00:21:25.7       462   8.405 km/h
  F   14     Merilyn Thompson   W50   62.77%     CCA     00:21:32.2       455   8.359 km/h
  F   15     Gwen Steed   W75   76.66%     GHY     00:21:49.7       439   8.251 km/h
  F   16     Sharron Meager   W55   60.98%     BOH     00:23:31.2       346   7.654 km/h
  F   17     Sandra Howorth   W55   56.37%     GHY     00:24:26.2       300   7.367 km/h
  F   18     Anne-Marie Ebbels   W45   45.54%     YRA     00:27:44.9       162   6.490 km/h

  M   1     Zachary Matters   U14M   73.60%     BOH     00:16:57.3       289   10.619 km/h
  M   2     Albin Hess   M55   71.16%     VIC-MA     00:17:51.8       209   10.084 km/h
  M   3     Ralph Bennett   M75   83.00%     GHY     00:19:05.9       121   9.432 km/h
  M   4     Anthony Doran   M65   65.84%     GHY     00:20:49.6       37   8.647 km/h
  M   5     Rupert Van Dongen   M40   56.35%     MEN     00:20:51.4       36   8.633 km/h
  M   6     Geoff Barrow   M70   68.92%     MEN     00:20:55.4       34   8.606 km/h
  M   7     Adam McCann   M40   53.49%     ANW     00:21:37.9       14   8.327 km/h
  M   8     Lucas Taylor   M   38.93%     YRA     00:27:42.4       0   6.498 km/h
  M   9     Rod Newling     36.64%     MPA     00:29:26.6       0   6.116 km/h