Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 October 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 4, Doncaster - 2000m Walk  
  Location:    Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Donna-Marie Elms   W55       PTN     00:11:53.7        10.098 km/h
  F   2     Laura McLennan   W40       DAC     00:11:56.3        10.056 km/h
  F   3     Janice Hodgart   W55       WES     00:13:38.6        8.802 km/h
  F   4     Jenny-Rose Szuhai-Andrews   W50       BWK     00:15:42.0        7.643 km/h
  F   5     Brenda Cashin   W50       WES     00:16:13.4        7.400 km/h
  F   6     Jo Francken   W45       WES     00:16:47.2        7.150 km/h
  F   7     Donna Campbell   W45       PTN     00:17:54.4        6.704 km/h

  M   1     Heath Beveridge   U16M       WES     00:09:40.7        12.414 km/h
  M   2     Paul Kennedy   M60       KSB     00:10:47.9        11.128 km/h
  M   3     Liam McLennan   U14M       DAC     00:10:56.3        10.976 km/h
  M   4     Mark Donahoo   M60       ESS     00:10:57.3        10.959 km/h
  M   5     Marcus Wakim   U13M       COL     00:11:00.2        10.909 km/h
  M   6     Bernie Keirl   M50       DIV     00:11:27.3        10.480 km/h
  M   7     Phillip Dunstone   M45       WES     00:11:41.9        10.271 km/h
  M   8     Julian Boland   M55       MEN     00:11:52.9        10.112 km/h
  M   9     Nicolaj Djordjevic   U16M       MEN     00:11:54.8        10.084 km/h
  M   10     Dennis Lazar   M60       DIV     00:12:24.8        9.677 km/h
  M   11     Hamish Beaumont   M40       MUU     00:12:31.4        9.587 km/h
  M   12     Clyde Riddoch   M65       AWA     00:12:34.0        9.549 km/h
  M   13     Ross Reid   M60       COL     00:12:43.2        9.436 km/h
  M   14     Rupert Van Dongen   M40       MEN     00:13:41.8        8.770 km/h
  M   15     Ian Handasyde   M55       OSC     00:13:46.5        8.717 km/h
  M   16     Bob Gardiner   M80       COL     00:14:37.9        8.210 km/h
  M   17     Stephen Murphy   M55       ESS     00:14:45.2        8.136 km/h

  F   DQ     Glenys Schubert   W55   DIV