Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    20 October 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Athletics Victoria Shield Round 4, Casey Fields - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Casey Fields, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Philippa Huse   U20W   77.56%     SAN     00:14:56.4       927   12.054 km/h
  F   2     Charlotte Hay   U15W   79.93%     KNA     00:15:26.0       885   11.663 km/h
  F   3     Holly Cocking   U17W   72.97%     ANW     00:16:28.9       802   10.931 km/h
  F   4     Cassandra Knight   SW   68.94%     BOH     00:16:48.6       775   10.714 km/h
  F   5     Rebekah Powierski   U17W   68.01%     ANW     00:17:40.0       710   10.189 km/h
  F   6     Kathleen OMahony   U17W   67.25%     KNA     00:17:52.1       697   10.075 km/h
  F   7     Kylie Irshad   W45   70.26%     SCA     00:17:58.7       689   10.019 km/h
  F   8     Brodie Richardson   U18W   61.81%     KNA     00:19:12.9       602   9.375 km/h
  F   9     Jessica Lillie   U20W   60.12%     KNA     00:19:16.6       597   9.343 km/h
  F   10     Isabella Dingli   U17W   61.25%     SAN     00:19:37.2       574   9.176 km/h
  F   11     Lee Taylor   U18W   57.65%     YRA     00:20:35.3       512   8.745 km/h
  F   12     Sandra Howorth   W55   59.07%     GHY     00:23:07.0       367   7.787 km/h

  M   1     Quentin Rew   SM   86.31%     VRWC     00:12:23.7       888   14.536 km/h
  M   2     Pramesh Prasad   M40   83.78%     COL     00:13:41.6       686   13.155 km/h
  M   3     Nikola Mandic   U16M   83.06%     CCA     00:13:43.1       681   13.123 km/h
  M   4     Mark Blackwood   M40   79.57%     KNA     00:14:04.6       631   12.796 km/h
  M   5     Luke Epps   U12M   75.81%     KNA     00:16:31.0       330   10.898 km/h
  M   6     Andrew Jamieson   M70   86.55%     OSC     00:17:26.3       243   10.325 km/h
  M   7     Ralph Bennett   M75   87.37%     GHY     00:18:13.1       180   9.881 km/h
  M   8     Lucas Taylor   U23M   58.41%     YRA     00:18:01.9       196   9.991 km/h
  M   9     Albin Hess   M55   70.36%     VIC-MA     00:18:23.7       168   9.791 km/h
  M   10     David Sommers   M60   71.34%     KNA     00:18:29.2       161   9.739 km/h
  M   11     Rupert Van Dongen   M40   60.76%     MEN     00:18:52.9       134   9.541 km/h
  M   12     Russ Dickenson   M70   73.90%     VIC-MA     00:20:25.0       52   8.816 km/h

  M   DQ     Ross Reid   M60   COL        
  M   DQ     Robin Broberg   M65   DIV