Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 October 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Athletics Victoria Shield Round 2, Nunawading - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Bill Sewart Athletics Track, Nunawading, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Wendy Muldoon   W45   78.57%     ANW     00:16:12.9       823   11.111 km/h
  F   2     Holly Cocking   U17W   72.16%     ANW     00:16:39.2       788   10.811 km/h
  F   3     Sandra Geisler   W40   70.79%     RWD     00:17:00.8       761   10.588 km/h
  F   4     Kym Osmand   W35   67.67%     OAK     00:17:21.5       735   10.375 km/h
  F   5     Cassandra Knight   SW   66.44%     BOH     00:17:26.2       727   10.325 km/h
  F   6     Madeleine Feain   U23W   65.75%     KSB     00:17:37.7       715   10.218 km/h
  F   7     Donna-Marie Elms   W55   73.43%     PTN     00:18:58.0       619   9.490 km/h
  F   8     Isabella Dingli   U17W   57.95%     SAN     00:20:44.5       503   8.682 km/h
  F   9     Jessica Lillie   U20W   55.11%     KNA     00:21:01.8       486   8.565 km/h

  M   1     Kyle Swan   U20M   83.69%     ANW     00:12:53.7       809   13.972 km/h
  M   2     Pramesh Prasad   M40   81.31%     COL     00:14:06.0       624   12.766 km/h
  M   3     Corey Dickson   U17M   78.28%     KNA     00:14:19.7       596   12.573 km/h
  M   4     Kyle Bird   U23M   68.11%     MPA     00:15:27.4       450   11.650 km/h
  M   5     Simon Evans   M55   73.98%     BOH     00:17:29.0       239   10.296 km/h
  M   6     Mark Donahoo   M60   75.00%     ESS     00:17:35.7       232   10.237 km/h
  M   7     Andrew Jamieson   M70   85.41%     OSC     00:17:40.8       223   10.189 km/h
  M   8     Ralph Bennett   M75   88.34%     GHY     00:18:01.5       196   9.991 km/h
  M   9     Albin Hess   M55   67.78%     VRWC     00:19:05.1       121   9.432 km/h
  M   10     Rupert Van Dongen   M40   56.75%     MEN     00:20:12.5       62   8.911 km/h
  M   11     Anthony Doran   M65   66.62%     GHY     00:21:05.6       29   8.538 km/h

  M   DQ     Steven Stern   M65   GHY        
  M   DQ     Geza Benke   M60   OLM