Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 January 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 11 - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Charlotte Hay   U15W   80.63%     KNA     00:15:18.3       895   11.765 km/h
  F   2     Kym Osmand   W35   69.12%     OAK     00:16:55.7       766   10.640 km/h
  F   3     Madeleine Feain   U20W   66.06%     KSB     00:17:32.0       721   10.266 km/h
  F   4     Heather Carr   W65   88.04%     GHY     00:17:59.8       688   10.009 km/h
  F   5     Pia Hunter   W50   72.66%     BOH     00:18:07.6       677   9.936 km/h
  F   6     Donna-Marie Elms   W55   74.27%     PTN     00:18:34.1       647   9.695 km/h
  F   7     Caitlyn Rudston-Brown   U17W   58.94%     WCA     00:20:23.4       525   8.831 km/h
  F   8     Gwen Steed   W75   85.79%     GHY     00:20:27.5       521   8.802 km/h
  F   9     Brenda Cashin   W50   57.56%     WES     00:23:17.5       358   7.731 km/h
  F   10     Anna Ross   SW   49.64%     GHY     00:23:20.3       355   7.714 km/h
  F   11     Taylor Rudston-Brown   U18W   49.51%     WCA     00:23:58.4       323   7.510 km/h
  F   12     Joanna Margiolis   U23W   46.58%     ESS     00:24:52.3       279   7.239 km/h
  F   13     Erika Bedyn   W55   45.07%     YRA     00:30:18.3       85   5.941 km/h
  F   14     Melissa Hardiman   W35   36.71%     ESS     00:31:59.0       47   5.628 km/h

  M   1     Jason Kozica   SM   81.25%     STK     00:13:01.9       788   13.828 km/h
  M   2     Corey Dickson   U16M   76.90%     KNA     00:14:49.2       529   12.148 km/h
  M   3     Lachlan Feain   U20M   68.15%     KSB     00:16:01.0       385   11.238 km/h
  M   4     Mark Donahoo   M55   78.67%     ESS     00:16:36.7       323   10.843 km/h
  M   5     John Kondogonis   M55   73.81%     KSB     00:17:12.7       264   10.465 km/h
  M   6     Rupert Van Dongen   M40   65.99%     MEN     00:17:14.8       263   10.445 km/h
  M   7     Angus Hay   U15M   67.19%     KNA     00:17:17.5       258   10.415 km/h
  M   8     Ralph Bennett   M75   85.18%     GHY     00:18:41.0       146   9.634 km/h
  M   9     Hamish Beaumont   M40   59.75%     MUU     00:18:44.9       143   9.609 km/h
  M   10     Clyde Riddoch   M60   72.70%     AWA     00:18:54.1       132   9.524 km/h
  M   11     Duncan Knox   M55   67.30%     ESS     00:19:13.8       112   9.367 km/h
  M   12     Geza Benke   M60   65.23%     OLM     00:20:25.2       52   8.816 km/h
  M   13     Ian Handasyde   M50   60.97%     OSC     00:20:27.2       51   8.802 km/h
  M   14     Geoff Barrow   M65   70.11%     MEN     00:20:30.3       49   8.780 km/h
  M   15     Leandar Lewis   U23M   46.01%     WYN     00:23:09.3       0   7.775 km/h
  M   16     Peter Wyatt   M60   54.83%     MPA     00:24:03.7       0   7.484 km/h
  M   17     Alister Perkinson   SM   39.71%     MUU     00:26:30.4       0   6.792 km/h

  M   DQ     Steven Stern   M65   GHY