Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 December 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 8 - Cranbourne East - 5000m Walk  
  Location:    Casey Fields Athletics Track, Cranbourne East, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Simone McInnes   SW   83.35%     GHY     00:23:44.1       1022   12.640 km/h
  F   2     Philippa Huse   U20W   80.09%     SAN     00:25:00.5       956   12.000 km/h
  F   3     Claire Samanna   SW   69.09%     COL     00:28:38.7       777   10.477 km/h
  F   4     Wendy Muldoon   W45   73.29%     ANW     00:29:25.6       741   10.198 km/h
  F   5     Kym Osmand   W35   66.71%     OAK     00:29:56.3       717   10.022 km/h
  F   6     Natalie Myers   SW   64.79%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:30:32.9       691   9.825 km/h
  F   7     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W55   73.61%     ANW     00:31:48.9       636   9.434 km/h
  F   8     Lee Taylor   U17W   52.08%     YRA     00:39:24.6       356   7.614 km/h

  M   1     Perseus Karlstrom   SM   92.41%     WORLD SWE     00:19:26.8       1055   15.437 km/h
  M   2     Quentin Rew   SM   92.66%     VRWC     00:19:35.7       1042   15.319 km/h
  M   3     Kyle Swan   U20M   84.17%     ANW     00:22:08.5       807   13.554 km/h
  M   4     Pramesh Prasad   M40   77.50%     COL     00:24:59.1       582   12.008 km/h
  M   5     Corey Dickson   U16M   74.17%     KNA     00:26:13.1       496   11.443 km/h
  M   6     Reese Walmsley   U20M   68.53%     KNA     00:26:51.0       455   11.173 km/h
  M   7     Kyle Bird   U23M   66.80%     MPA     00:26:53.9       453   11.159 km/h
  M   8     Hayden Walmsley   U17M   70.19%     KNA     00:27:15.8       429   11.009 km/h
  M   9     Simon Evans   M55   76.21%     BOH     00:28:36.2       349   10.490 km/h
  M   10     Adam Patterson   M45   68.67%     ANW     00:28:39.5       345   10.471 km/h
  M   11     Andrew Jamieson   M70   87.59%     OSC     00:28:57.2       330   10.363 km/h
  M   12     Lucas Taylor   U23M   60.84%     YRA     00:29:31.5       299   10.164 km/h
  M   13     Rupert Van Dongen   M40   65.41%     MEN     00:29:36.7       295   10.135 km/h