Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    21 October 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 3 - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Bill Seward Athletics Track, East Burwood, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Simone McInnes   SW   84.24%     GHY     00:13:45.7       1027   13.091 km/h
  F   2     Sandra Geisler   W35   75.37%     RWD     00:15:51.3       851   11.356 km/h
  F   3     Wendy Muldoon   W45   75.29%     ANW     00:16:46.6       779   10.736 km/h
  F   4     Holly Cocking   U16W   70.94%     ANW     00:17:09.7       749   10.496 km/h
  F   5     Kym Osmand   W35   66.43%     OAK     00:17:36.6       715   10.227 km/h
  F   6     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W55   76.86%     ANW     00:17:46.3       703   10.131 km/h
  F   7     Heather Carr   W65   85.89%     GHY     00:18:26.8       656   9.765 km/h
  F   8     Donna-Marie Elms   W55   74.53%     PTN     00:18:30.9       651   9.730 km/h
  F   9     Rebekah Powierski   U16W   65.59%     ANW     00:18:33.9       648   9.704 km/h
  F   10     Laura McLennan   W40   60.84%     DAC     00:19:56.2       554   9.030 km/h
  F   11     Gwen Steed   W75   87.43%     GHY     00:20:04.5       544   8.970 km/h
  F   12     Isabella Dingli   U16W   58.87%     SAN     00:20:40.5       508   8.710 km/h
  F   13     Lee Taylor   U17W   58.04%     YRA     00:20:42.3       504   8.696 km/h
  F   14     Kunito Bowden   W50   62.58%     MEN     00:21:02.1       485   8.558 km/h
  F   15     Merilyn Thompson   W50   58.67%     VRWC     00:22:38.7       393   7.953 km/h
  F   16     Jo Molnar   W55   54.50%     AWA     00:25:18.6       260   7.115 km/h

  M   1     Mark Blackwood   M40   82.06%     KNA     00:13:32.2       708   13.300 km/h
  M   2     Will Thompson   U15M   85.19%     CCA     00:13:38.2       691   13.203 km/h
  M   3     Nikola Mandic   U15M   84.98%     CCA     00:13:40.9       688   13.171 km/h
  M   4     Pramesh Prasad   M40   80.94%     COL     00:14:03.3       633   12.811 km/h
  M   5     Kyle Bird   U23M   70.23%     MPA     00:14:59.6       508   12.013 km/h
  M   6     Jordan Galbraith   U23M   66.29%     DIV     00:16:04.4       380   11.203 km/h
  M   7     David Smyth   M45   69.41%     COL     00:17:04.6       278   10.547 km/h
  M   8     Tim Erickson   M65   81.66%     COB     00:17:12.9       264   10.465 km/h
  M   9     Rupert Van Dongen   M40   66.05%     MEN     00:17:13.9       264   10.455 km/h
  M   10     Ralph Bennett   M75   86.72%     GHY     00:18:06.4       189   9.945 km/h
  M   11     Ross Reid   M60   74.30%     COL     00:18:18.5       173   9.836 km/h
  M   12     Clyde Riddoch   M60   70.89%     AWA     00:19:23.6       102   9.286 km/h
  M   13     Hamish Beaumont   M40   57.40%     MUU     00:19:30.6       95   9.231 km/h
  M   14     Adam McCann   M40   57.06%     ANW     00:19:37.5       89   9.176 km/h
  M   15     Russ Dickenson   M70   75.77%     VIC-MA     00:19:40.9       87   9.153 km/h
  M   16     Geoff Barrow   M65   71.21%     MEN     00:20:11.4       62   8.918 km/h
  M   17     Anthony Doran   M65   67.27%     GHY     00:20:39.3       43   8.717 km/h
  M   18     Chris Worsnop   M60   51.11%     OLX     00:25:48.4       0   6.977 km/h

  M   DQ     Bernie Keirl   M50   DIV