Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  James Plummer (M)  Born: 2001  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  18 May 2013     3rd    2km     00:11:51     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 2km U16
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  4 May 2013     2nd    3km     00:18:52     134  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 3km U16
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  13 April 2013     3rd    3km     00:20:02     69  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 3km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  6 April 2013     1st    2km     00:12:08     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 2km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  26 August 2012     2nd    2km     00:11:04     -  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - U12 2km RWA Championship
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  4 August 2012     DQ     1.5km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1.5km U12 Handicap Start
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 July 2012     2nd    2km     00:11:24     -  
  NSW Championships - 2km U12
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  21 July 2012     1st    1km     00:05:14     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km U12
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  14 July 2012     1st    1km     00:05:31     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km U12
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 July 2012     1st    1.5km     00:07:58     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1.5km U12
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 June 2012     3rd    1km     00:05:29     -  
  NSW Short Course Championships - U12 1km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  10 June 2012     DQ     2km         -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U12
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 June 2012     15th    2km     00:12:53     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U14
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  2 June 2012     1st    1.5km     00:09:17     -  
  Parramatta Little Athletics Open Day - U12 1.5km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  26 May 2012     1st    1km     00:05:52     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km U12
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  20 May 2012     7th    3km     00:20:17     58  
  ANSW Team Championships - 3km U14
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  12 May 2012     1st    1km     00:05:58     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km U12
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  5 May 2012     1st    1.5km     00:09:09     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1.5km U12
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  28 April 2012     1st    1km     00:05:39     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km U12
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  21 April 2012     1st    1.5km     00:08:56     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1.5km U12
  Haberfield, NSW 
 
  14 April 2012     2nd    1.5km     00:08:52     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1.5km U12
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 April 2012     1st    1km     00:06:22     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km U12
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 August 2011     9th    2km     00:13:27     -  
  RWA Championship - U12 2km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  6 August 2011     3rd    1.5km     00:08:29     -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 1.5km U12
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  30 July 2011     2nd    1km     00:05:03     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km U12
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 July 2011     4th    2km     00:12:06     -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 2km U12
  Harrington Park Lake, Narellan, NSW 
 
  16 July 2011     3rd    2km     00:11:19     -  
  NSWRWC Postal Challenge - 2km U12
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  9 July 2011     1st    1km     00:05:18     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km U12
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  2 July 2011     1st    1km     00:05:14     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km U12
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  26 June 2011     4th    1km     00:05:27     -  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 2km U14
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 June 2011     1st    1km     00:05:22     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km U12
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  12 June 2011     2nd    1km     00:05:23     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U10 1km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2011     12th    2km     00:12:41     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U12 2km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  4 June 2011     4th    1km     00:05:24     -  
  NSWRWC - Kevin Stone Memorial Carnival - 1km U12
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  28 May 2011     4th    1.5km     00:08:48     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1.5km U12
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  22 May 2011     5th    3km     00:17:56     203  
  NSW Teams Championships - 3km U14
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  14 May 2011     4th    1km     00:05:24     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km U12
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  7 May 2011     3rd    1km     00:05:39     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km U12
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  30 April 2011     1st    1.5km     00:08:13     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1.5km U12
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  23 April 2011     4th    1km     00:05:38     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1km U12
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  9 April 2011     2nd    1.5km     00:08:37     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1.5km U12
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  2 April 2011     4th    1km     00:06:16     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  5 January 2011     3rd    1.5km     00:08:55     -  
  ANSW Permit Meet - 1500m
  Blacktown Olympic Park, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  22 August 2010     DQ     1km         -  
  QRWC - 1km U10
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  22 August 2010     4th    2km     00:11:35     -  
  Racewalking Australia Championships - 2km U12
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  7 August 2010     4th    1.5km     00:08:48     -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 1.5km U12
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  1 August 2010     DQ     2km         -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 2km U12
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  24 July 2010     3rd    1.5km     00:08:52     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1.5km Under 12
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  17 July 2010     2nd    1.5km     00:08:50     -  
  NSWRWC - Interstate Challenge - 1.5km U10
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  27 June 2010     4th    1km     00:05:55     -  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 1km U12
  Narrellan, NSW 
 
  19 June 2010     4th    1.5km     00:09:10     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1.5km Under 12
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  13 June 2010     5th    1km     00:05:43     -  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 1km U10
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  5 June 2010     6th    1km     00:05:57     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1km Under 12
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 May 2010     5th    1km     00:05:48     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1km Under 12
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  23 May 2010     DQ     3km         -  
  NSW State Teams and Individual Champs - 3km U14
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  15 May 2010     7th    1.5km     00:09:01     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1.5km Under 12
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  1 May 2010     3rd    1km     00:06:17     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1km Under 12
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  24 April 2010     5th    1.5km     00:09:18     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1.5km Under 12
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  17 April 2010     4th    1km     00:05:57     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1km Under 12
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  10 April 2010     4th    1.5km     00:09:10     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1.5km Under 12
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  3 April 2010     4th    1.5km     00:08:54     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1.5km Under 12
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  27 March 2010     6th    1km     00:06:14     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 1km Under 12
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 August 2009     6th    1km     00:05:41     -  
  Australian Roadwalking Championships - 1km U10 Open Non-Championship
  Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW 
 
  15 August 2009     5th    1.5km     00:09:53     -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 1.5km U12
  Leichardt, NSW 
 
  26 July 2009     4th    2km     00:13:09     -  
  NSW Roadwalking Cships - 2km U12
  Harrington Park Lake, Sydney 
 
  7 June 2009     7th    1km     00:06:16     -  
  LBG Carnival - 1km U10
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory