Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Tabitha Porley (F)  Born: 1995  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  30 September 2014     4th    5km     00:35:45     481  
  Australian University Games - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 July 2014     1st    15km     01:37:29     -  
  NSW State Championships - 15km U20 Women
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  21 June 2014     6th    10km     01:02:13     758  
  NSW Short Walk Champs - 10km U20
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  9 February 2014     3rd    5km     00:27:39     824  
  Athletics NSW T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  2 February 2014     9th    10km     00:58:55     827  
  Athletics Australia 10km U20 2014 World Cup Trial
  Hobart, TAS 
 
  10 October 2013     1st    5km     00:28:30     783  
  Athletics NSW Buffalo Sports All-Schools Champs - U20 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  7 September 2013     3rd    3km     00:15:49     853  
  NSWCHSSA T&F Championships - 17+ 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  1 September 2013     3rd    10km     00:55:08     910  
  Australian 10km U20 Championships
  Symmons Plains, Launceston, Tasmania 
 
  28 July 2013     3rd    15km     01:26:10     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 15km U20 Women
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  9 June 2013     14th    10 mile     02:14:30     -  
  LBG Carnival - 10 Mile Open
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  1 June 2013     4th    10km     01:04:39     708  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Long Division
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  26 May 2013     8th    10km     00:58:28     836  
  NSW Teams Walk Championships - Open 10km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  18 May 2013     5th    8km     00:45:29     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  11 May 2013     DNF     12km         -  
  NSWRWC Kevin Stone Memorial Meet - 12km
  Nepean, Sydney, NSW 
 
  13 April 2013     DNF     5km         -  
  Australian T&F Championships - 5000m Invitation Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  23 March 2013     2nd    1.5km     00:06:59     -  
  NSW Little Athletics T&F Championships - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  12 March 2013     5th    10km     00:54:34     923  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U20 10000m Walk
  WA Athletics Stadium, Perth 
 
  24 February 2013     5th    10km     00:55:43     897  
  A.A. Invitation 10km U20
  Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  10 February 2013     4th    5km     00:29:11     752  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U20
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  22 December 2012     10th    5km     00:30:43     682  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  14 October 2012     4th    5km     00:30:00     715  
  NSW All Schools T&F Champs - 5000m Walk Age 17
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  14 March 2012     DNF     5km         -  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  12 February 2012     5th    5km     00:29:46     725  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U8
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 January 2012     1st    3km     00:17:31     722  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U18 3000m
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  14 January 2012     7th    5km     00:29:12     751  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership Round 8 - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 May 2011     7th    5km     00:31:46     637  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  19 March 2011     3rd    1.5km     00:07:42     -  
  NSW Little Athletics State T&F Championships - U15 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  10 March 2011     9th    5km     00:27:39     824  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U17
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  13 February 2011     4th    5km     00:28:24     788  
  NSW T&F Championships - 5000m U18
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  3 February 2011     2nd    5km     00:29:36     733  
  NSW All Comers Meet - 5000m
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  22 January 2011     1st    3km     00:18:18     664  
  NSW Country Championships - 3000m U16
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  10 November 2010     5th    3km     00:17:27     727  
  Athletics NSW Permit Meet - 3000m
  Blacktown City Track, Sydney 
 
  23 October 2010     3rd    3km     00:17:40     710  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership Round 1 - 3000m
  Mingara, NSW 
 
  9 October 2010     5th    3km     00:17:32     721  
  NSW All Schools T&F Champs - 3000m U16
  SOPAC, Homebush, Sydney 
 
  13 June 2010     14th    3km     00:17:08     750  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 3km U16
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  13 February 2010     8th    3km     00:16:51     771  
  NSW Junior and Youth Championships - 3000m U16
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  16 January 2010     1st    1.5km     00:08:01     -  
  NSW Country T&F Champs - 1500m U16
  Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre, Woolongong, NSW 
 
  16 January 2010     1st    3km     00:18:12     673  
  NSW Country T&F Champs - 3000m U16
  Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre, Woolongong, NSW 
 
  13 January 2010     6th    3km     00:17:29     724  
  ANSW Permit Meet - 3000m
  Blacktown City Athletics Club, Sydney 
 
  5 November 2009     5th    3km     00:17:39     711  
  NSW Secondary Schools T&F Champs - 3000m 14Yrs
  Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 August 2009     17th    5km     00:31:07     666  
  Australian Roadwalking Championships - 5km U16
  Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW 
 
  26 July 2009     5th    5km     00:31:59     628  
  NSW Roadwalking Cships - 5km U16
  Harrington Park Lake, Sydney 
 
  28 June 2009     4th    3km     00:18:07     677  
  NSW Roadwalking Cships - 3km U16
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW 
 
  24 May 2009     10th    5km     00:32:56     590  
  NSW Teams Roadwalking Champs - 5km U18
  Harrington Park Lake, Naraleen, Sydney 
 
  15 February 2009     8th    3km     00:17:37     715  
  NSW Track C'ships - U18 3000m
  Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW