Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Matthew Killen (M)  Born: 1995  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  12 March 2013     DQ     10km         -  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U20 10000m Walk
  WA Athletics Stadium, Perth 
 
  10 February 2013     4th    5km     00:28:36     349  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U20
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  14 October 2012     3rd    5km     00:28:01     383  
  NSW All Schools T&F Champs - 5000m Walk Age 17
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  23 September 2012     2nd    3km     00:16:05     378  
  Hunter All Schools - 3000m Walk Open
  Glendale, NSW 
 
  26 August 2012     5th    10km     00:57:10     445  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - U18 10km Walk Men
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  4 August 2012     3rd    10km     00:56:59     450  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 July 2012     4th    8km     00:44:54     -  
  NSW Championships - 8km U18
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  21 July 2012     3rd    8km     00:47:22     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  7 July 2012     4th    10km     00:59:45     371  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Sunderland Open Day - 10km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 June 2012     2nd    12km     01:08:21     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  16 June 2012     3rd    8km     00:41:27     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 June 2012     7th    10km     00:57:37     432  
  LBG Carnival - 10km U20 Men
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 June 2012     9th    5km     00:26:31     476  
  LBG Carnival - 5km U18
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  2 June 2012     4th    10km     00:56:11     474  
  Parramatta Little Athletics Open Day - Long Division 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  26 May 2012     3rd    8km     00:45:13     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  20 May 2012     4th    5km     00:27:07     438  
  ANSW Team Championships - 5km U18
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  12 May 2012     5th    12km     01:13:39     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  5 May 2012     4th    10km     00:58:44     399  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  28 April 2012     4th    8km     00:47:02     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  7 April 2012     5th    8km     00:51:36     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 March 2012     4th    1.5km     00:07:29     -  
  LANSW T&F Championships - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 March 2012     5th    5km     00:27:32     412  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  12 February 2012     4th    5km     00:27:17     426  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U8
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 January 2012     DQ     10km         -  
  NSW 10,000m Walk Championship
  Blacktown, NSW 
 
  15 October 2011     2nd    5km     00:29:17     312  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - 5000m U17
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 September 2011     4th    3km     00:16:10     367  
  NSWCHSSA T&F Championships - 17+ 3000m Walk
  Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 August 2011     6th    10km     00:58:27     407  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km U18 Men
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  6 August 2011     5th    10km     01:03:14     282  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  30 July 2011     4th    8km     00:46:46     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 July 2011     3rd    8km     00:49:01     -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 8km U18
  Harrington Park Lake, Narellan, NSW 
 
  16 July 2011     1st    10km     00:57:38     431  
  NSWRWC Postal Challenge - 10km U20
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  9 July 2011     2nd    10km     00:55:32     495  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  2 July 2011     1st    10km     00:57:42     429  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  26 June 2011     4th    10km     01:00:03     362  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 10km U20
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 June 2011     2nd    12km     01:11:37     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  12 June 2011     11th    5km     00:26:07     502  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U18 5km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  4 June 2011     5th    8km     00:44:04     -  
  NSWRWC - Kevin Stone Memorial Carnival - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  28 May 2011     4th    10km     00:57:03     448  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  14 May 2011     1st    8km     00:47:20     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  7 May 2011     3rd    12km     01:17:54     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  30 April 2011     3rd    10km     00:55:45     488  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  23 April 2011     3rd    8km     00:46:02     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  16 April 2011     2nd    12km     01:10:00     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 12km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  9 April 2011     5th    10km     01:03:55     266  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  2 April 2011     1st    8km     00:46:47     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  19 March 2011     5th    1.5km     00:07:19     -  
  NSW Little Athletics State T&F Championships - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  10 March 2011     7th    5km     00:27:40     404  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U17
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  13 February 2011     4th    5km     00:28:03     381  
  NSW T&F Championships - 5000m U18
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  8 January 2011     3rd    10km     01:02:19     304  
  NSW Track Walk Championships - 10000m
  Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  23 October 2010     4th    5km     00:28:21     363  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership Round 1 - 5000m
  Mingara, NSW 
 
  9 October 2010     3rd    3km     00:15:49     406  
  NSW All Schools T&F Champs - 3000m U16
  SOPAC, Homebush, Sydney 
 
  22 August 2010     7th    10km     00:58:42     400  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km U18 Men
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  22 August 2010     13th    10km     00:58:42     400  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km U20
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  22 August 2010     8th    5km     00:26:53     453  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U16
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  7 August 2010     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 8km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  1 August 2010     3rd    5km     00:28:42     343  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 5km U16
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  24 July 2010     2nd    8km     00:43:59     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 8km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  17 July 2010     3rd    5km     00:29:42     289  
  NSWRWC - Interstate Challenge - 5km U16
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  3 July 2010     2nd    10km     00:56:27     467  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  27 June 2010     4th    3km     00:15:43     419  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 3km U16
  Narrellan, NSW 
 
  19 June 2010     1st    8km     00:45:25     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 8km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  13 June 2010     9th    3km     00:15:00     506  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 3km U16
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  13 June 2010     10th    5km     00:25:43     531  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 5km U18
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  5 June 2010     3rd    6km     00:32:15     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 6km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 May 2010     2nd    10km     00:58:20     411  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  23 May 2010     4th    5km     00:28:05     378  
  NSW State Teams and Individual Champs - 5km U18
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  15 May 2010     2nd    10km     00:55:53     484  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km Medium Division
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  8 May 2010     DNF     6km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 6km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  1 May 2010     4th    10km     00:57:23     438  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  24 April 2010     2nd    8km     00:47:23     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  17 April 2010     3rd    6km     00:33:49     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 6km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  10 April 2010     2nd    10km     00:59:39     374  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  3 April 2010     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 8km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  27 March 2010     3rd    6km     00:35:27     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 6km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  19 March 2010     3rd    1.5km     00:07:28     -  
  NSW Little Athletics T&F Champs - U15 1500m
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW 
 
  13 February 2010     3rd    3km     00:15:25     452  
  NSW Junior and Youth Championships - 3000m U16
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  6 December 2009     7th    3km     00:15:29     444  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - 3000m U15
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  5 November 2009     2nd    3km     00:15:36     431  
  NSW Secondary Schools T&F Champs - 3000m 14Yrs
  Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 August 2009     11th    5km     00:29:24     305  
  Australian Roadwalking Championships - 5km U16
  Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW 
 
  15 August 2009     2nd    8km     00:48:23     -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 8km
  Leichardt, NSW 
 
  7 June 2009     9th    3km     00:16:27     337  
  LBG Carnival - 3km U16
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  7 June 2009     13th    5km     00:30:15     261  
  LBG Carnival - 5km U18
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory