Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Jasmine Dighton (F)  Born: 1996  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  26 August 2018     3rd    20km     01:58:20     883  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 20km Open
  Lake Kawana, QLD 
 
  29 July 2018     1st    20km     01:58:40     879  
  NSW Long Course Championships - 20km Open Women
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  7 July 2018     1st    10km     00:55:05     911  
  NSWRWC Postal Challenge - Open 10km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  30 June 2018     1st    6km     00:33:08     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km Walk
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  23 June 2018     1st    5km     00:27:11     846  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km Walk
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  17 June 2018     2nd    15km     01:29:51     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - Open 15km Women
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  2 June 2018     3rd    8km     00:46:52     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Walk
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  26 May 2018     2nd    6km     00:35:17     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km Walk
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  20 May 2018     3rd    10km     00:57:32     856  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - 10km Open
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  12 May 2018     2nd    10km     01:00:10     800  
  NSWRWC Nepean Open Day - 10km Walk
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  25 November 2017     1st    3km     00:15:42     862  
  Athletics NSW Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  11 November 2017     1st    3km     00:15:33     876  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  5 August 2017     2nd    8km     00:44:38     -  
  NSWRWC Championships - Open 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  29 July 2017     1st    3km     00:15:25     885  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  23 July 2017     2nd    20km     02:04:02     828  
  NSW State Championships - Open Women 20km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  15 July 2017     3rd    4km     00:23:02     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 4km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  1 July 2017     2nd    6km     00:34:41     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  18 June 2017     2nd    15km     01:38:32     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 15km Open Women
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  3 June 2017     4th    8km     00:47:30     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  13 May 2017     1st    10km     01:03:55     723  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Kevin Stone Memorial/Nepean Open - Open 10km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  6 May 2017     1st    8km     00:51:26     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  22 April 2017     3rd    10km     01:03:22     734  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  29 October 2016     8th    3km     00:16:45     779  
  ANSW All Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Blacktown Athletics Track, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  22 May 2016     1st    10km     01:04:31     711  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 10km Open
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  27 February 2016     9th    5km     00:28:23     789  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  5 December 2015     1st    5km     00:29:28     738  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  7 November 2015     2nd    5km     00:27:41     822  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  E. S. Marks Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 October 2015     3rd    5km     00:28:42     774  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  Narrabeen, NSW 
 
  4 July 2015     3rd    10km     00:58:37     833  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Long Division
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  28 June 2015     3rd    8km     00:43:48     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Sunderland, NSW 
 
  21 June 2015     3rd    10km     00:59:22     817  
  NSW Short Walks Champs - U20 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  13 June 2015     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km
  Haberfield, NSW 
 
  23 May 2015     4th    10km     01:01:23     775  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - Open 10km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  16 May 2015     11th    12km     01:13:11     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks and Nepean Open - 12km
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  2 May 2015     2nd    8km     00:45:14     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  25 April 2015     1st    12km     01:17:33     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks -12km
  Haberfield, NSW 
 
  18 April 2015     2nd    10km     00:59:14     820  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  11 April 2015     3rd    8km     00:49:39     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 March 2015     12th    10km     00:59:11     821  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 3000m U1410,000m U20
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 March 2015     7th    5km     00:28:28     785  
  NSW Open & U23 T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  22 February 2015     4th    10km     01:00:30     793  
  Athletics Australia Invitational U20 10km
  Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  8 February 2015     2nd    5km     00:26:59     856  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 December 2014     2nd    10km     00:58:15     841  
  Athletics Australia Invitational 10km U20
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  23 July 2014     DQ     10km         -  
  IAAF World Junior Championships - 10,000m Women
  Eugene, Oregon, USA 
 
  6 July 2014     1st    3km     00:14:27     966  
  Trevor Craven Memorial T&F Meet - 3000m Walk
  Burnaby, Canada 
 
  28 June 2014     1st    10km     00:53:42     943  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  21 June 2014     1st    10km     00:53:17     952  
  NSW Short Walk Champs - 10km U20
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  8 June 2014     6th    5km     00:24:57     958  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Open 5km Walk Women
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  31 May 2014     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Medium Division
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  25 May 2014     3rd    10km     00:51:09     1002  
  NSW Team Championships - Open 10km
  Joe McAleer Park, Glendenning, NSW 
 
  17 May 2014     1st    8km     00:41:15     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 May 2014     1st    5km     00:24:36     976  
  NSWRWC Nepean Open - 5km
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  3 May 2014     1st    8km     00:39:19     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Hurstville Grove / Oatley, NSW 
 
  26 April 2014     1st    6km     00:31:30     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 6km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  19 April 2014     1st    10km     00:52:20     974  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  12 April 2014     1st    8km     00:41:28     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  5 April 2014     1st    6km     00:33:04     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 6km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  23 March 2014     1st    1.5km     00:06:41     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Champs - U17 1500m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 March 2014     2nd    10km     00:50:39     1013  
  Australian Junior T&F Champs - U20 10000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 March 2014     3rd    5km     00:25:06     950  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  9 February 2014     1st    5km     00:24:17     992  
  Athletics NSW T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  2 February 2014     3rd    10km     00:49:11     1049  
  Athletics Australia 10km U20 2014 World Cup Trial
  Hobart, TAS 
 
  15 December 2013     4th    10km     00:52:06     980  
  AA Invitational 10km U20
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  6 December 2013     5th    5km     00:26:13     894  
  Australian All-Schools T&F Champs - U18 5000m
  Townsville Sports Reserve, Townsville, QLD 
 
  30 November 2013     3rd    5km     00:26:27     882  
  Athletics NSW Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  2 November 2013     3rd    5km     00:26:20     888  
  Athletics NSW Shield Round 3 - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  10 October 2013     2nd    5km     00:28:34     780  
  Athletics NSW Buffalo Sports All-Schools Champs - U18 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  29 September 2013     1st    5km     00:27:01     854  
  Athletics NSW All Schools Warmup Meet - 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  7 September 2013     1st    3km     00:14:32     961  
  NSWCHSSA T&F Championships - 17+ 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  1 September 2013     4th    5km     00:26:10     896  
  Australian 5km U18 Championship - Women
  Symmons Plains, Launceston, Tasmania 
 
  17 August 2013     1st    8km     00:43:14     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Medium Division
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  10 August 2013     1st    10km     00:56:22     882  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Medium Division
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  3 August 2013     1st    8km     00:43:29     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Medium Division
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  28 July 2013     2nd    8km     00:44:30     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 8km U18
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  13 July 2013     2nd    8km     00:41:26     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Medium Division
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  22 June 2013     1st    6km     00:33:33     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 6km Medium Division
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  11 May 2013     2nd    10km     00:54:14     930  
  NSWRWC Kevin Stone Memorial Meet - 10km
  Nepean, Sydney, NSW 
 
  4 May 2013     2nd    10km     00:53:27     948  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Long Division
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  27 April 2013     2nd    8km     00:44:57     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Long Division
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  21 April 2013     1st    5km     00:27:37     824  
  QRWC Road Walks - 5km
  Kalinga Park, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  23 March 2013     1st    1.5km     00:06:45     -  
  NSW Little Athletics T&F Championships - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  14 March 2013     4th    5km     00:24:58     957  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  WA Athletics Stadium, Perth 
 
  7 March 2013     1st    5km     00:25:32     928  
  GWA Summer Series - 5000m Walk
  Blacktown International Sports Park, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  10 February 2013     2nd    5km     00:27:45     818  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U18
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  12 January 2013     4th    3km     00:14:45     942  
  NSW Club Championships - 3000m A Race
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  22 December 2012     1st    3km     00:14:57     925  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  1 December 2012     3rd    5km     00:26:06     900  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - U18 5000m
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart 
 
  3 November 2012     3rd    5km     00:25:50     913  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership - 5000m Walk
  Narrabeen, NSW 
 
  14 October 2012     1st    5km     00:28:03     804  
  NSW All Schools T&F Champs - 5000m Walk Age 16
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  7 September 2012     2nd    1.5km     00:15:23     -  
  NSWCHSSA T&F Championships - 1500m 17+ years
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  26 August 2012     1st    5km     00:26:05     900  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - U18 5km Walk Women
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  4 August 2012     1st    8km     00:46:18     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 July 2012     1st    8km     00:45:35     -  
  NSW Championships - 8km U18
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  21 July 2012     1st    6km     00:31:49     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  14 July 2012     2nd    10km     00:55:03     912  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 July 2012     1st    8km     00:45:24     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 June 2012     4th    5km     00:27:12     845  
  LBG Carnival - 5km U18
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  26 May 2012     1st    6km     00:33:50     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  20 May 2012     4th    5km     00:28:43     773  
  ANSW Team Championships - 5km U18
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  12 May 2012     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  5 May 2012     1st    8km     00:45:45     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 March 2012     1st    1.5km     00:06:54     -  
  LANSW T&F Championships - U15 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 March 2012     1st    5km     00:25:59     905  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 March 2012     1st    3km     00:14:55     928  
  Athletics NSW All Comers Meet - 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 February 2012     8th    5km     00:27:09     847  
  Sydney Track Classic - 5000m B race
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 February 2012     8th    3km     00:15:25     885  
  Sydney Track Classic - 5000m B Race - 3000m splits
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  12 February 2012     2nd    5km     00:27:37     824  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U8
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 January 2012     5th    5km     00:26:48     865  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership Round 8 - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  5 December 2011     1st    3km     00:14:57     925  
  Australian All Schools T&F Champs - U16 3000m
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  5 November 2011     1st    3km     00:14:52     932  
  ANSW Club Premiership Round 3 - 5000m Walk
  Randwick Botany Aths Track, Hensley Oval, Sydney 
 
  15 October 2011     1st    3km     00:14:59     923  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - 3000m U16
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 October 2011     1st    3km     00:15:05     913  
  NSW All Schools Warm Up Meet - 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 September 2011     2nd    3km     00:15:38     869  
  NSWCHSSA T&F Championships - 17+ 3000m Walk
  Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 August 2011     DQ     5km         -  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U16
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  24 July 2011     1st    5km     00:26:11     895  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 5km U16
  Harrington Park Lake, Narellan, NSW 
 
  16 July 2011     1st    5km     00:27:14     844  
  NSWRWC Postal Challenge - 5km U16
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  26 June 2011     1st    3km     00:15:35     873  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 3km U16
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  12 June 2011     2nd    3km     00:15:07     911  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U16 3km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  7 May 2011     1st    5km     00:27:29     832  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  16 April 2011     2nd    5km     00:26:31     879  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  9 April 2011     1st    4km     00:21:16     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 4km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  2 April 2011     1st    3km     00:15:42     862  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  19 March 2011     1st    1.5km     00:07:09     -  
  NSW Little Athletics State T&F Championships - U14 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  11 March 2011     1st    3km     00:14:58     923  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 3000m U16
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  12 February 2011     1st    3km     00:15:45     859  
  NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U16
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  3 February 2011     1st    3km     00:15:33     876  
  NSW All Comers Meet - 3000m
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  5 December 2010     3rd    3km     00:15:15     899  
  Australian All Schools T&F Champs - U16 3000m
  Reischieks Reserve, Doncaster 
 
  14 November 2010     2nd    5km     00:29:23     742  
  Regal Racewalkers - 5km U18
  Narellan, Sydney 
 
  9 October 2010     2nd    3km     00:15:59     841  
  NSW All Schools T&F Champs - 3000m U16
  SOPAC, Homebush, Sydney 
 
  22 August 2010     7th    5km     00:27:54     812  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U16
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  7 August 2010     3rd    4km     00:22:17     -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 4km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  1 August 2010     2nd    5km     00:28:50     768  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 5km U16
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  24 July 2010     1st    4km     00:21:56     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 4km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  27 June 2010     1st    3km     00:16:49     775  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 3km U16
  Narrellan, NSW 
 
  13 June 2010     2nd    2km     00:09:56     -  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 2km U14
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  5 June 2010     2nd    3km     00:15:59     841  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  23 May 2010     4th    5km     00:29:48     723  
  NSW State Teams and Individual Champs - 5km U18
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  8 May 2010     2nd    2km     00:12:16     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 2km Under 16
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  1 May 2010     2nd    5km     00:27:57     809  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  24 April 2010     1st    4km     00:23:18     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 4km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 April 2010     2nd    5km     00:29:15     749  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 5km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  3 April 2010     3rd    4km     00:22:35     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 4km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  27 March 2010     1st    3km     00:16:32     797  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  19 March 2010     2nd    1.5km     00:07:14     -  
  NSW Little Athletics T&F Champs - U13 1500m
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW 
 
  13 March 2010     9th    3km     00:15:51     851  
  Australian U14-U20 T&F Championships - U15 3000m
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  13 February 2010     3rd    3km     00:16:21     812  
  NSW Junior and Youth Championships - 3000m U16
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  23 January 2010     2nd    3km     00:17:40     710  
  Athletics NSW Waratah Series - 3000m U18
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  6 December 2009     DQ     3km         -  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - 3000m U15
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  5 December 2009     10th    1.5km     00:07:33     -  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - 1500m U14
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  5 November 2009     1st    1.5km     00:07:21     -  
  NSW Secondary Schools T&F Champs - 1500m 13Yrs
  Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 August 2009     4th    3km     00:15:26     885  
  Australian Roadwalking Championships - 3km U14
  Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW 
 
  15 August 2009     1st    3km     00:16:23     809  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 3km U16
  Leichardt, NSW 
 
  28 June 2009     2nd    2km     00:10:31     -  
  NSW Roadwalking Cships - 2km U14
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW 
 
  24 May 2009     2nd    3km     00:16:58     763  
  NSW Teams Roadwalking Champs - 3km U14
  Harrington Park Lake, Naraleen, Sydney