Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Dane Heiden (M)  Born: 1997  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  25 January 2012     1st    1.5km     00:09:04     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 1500m walk
  LaTrobe University Track, Bendigo 
 
  14 January 2012     2nd    3km     00:18:45     141  
  Victorian Country Championship - 3000m U16
  LaTrobe University Track, Bendigo 
 
  2 March 2011     1st    0.8km     00:03:53     -  
  Bendigo RWC - 800m Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  23 February 2011     3rd    1km     00:04:56     -  
  Bendigo RWC - 1km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  19 January 2011     1st    3km     00:17:03     280  
  Bendigo RWC - 3000m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  15 January 2011     3rd    2km     00:11:20     -  
  AV Shield Round 11 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  8 January 2011     3rd    3km     00:20:28     50  
  AV Shield Round 10 Bendigo Region - 3000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  15 December 2010     2nd    1.6km     00:07:49     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks Christmas Team Relays - 1.6km leg
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  11 December 2010     1st    3km     00:16:37     322  
  AV Shield Round 8 Bendigo Region - 3000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  1 December 2010     3rd    1.2km     00:05:50     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 1200m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  27 November 2010     2nd    2km     00:10:43     -  
  AV Shield Round 7 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  24 November 2010     7th    3km     00:18:38     149  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 3000m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  20 November 2010     2nd    3km     00:19:11     115  
  AV Shield Round 6 Bendigo Region - 3000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  17 November 2010     1st    5083 metres     00:30:00     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 30 minutes
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  6 November 2010     5th    3km     00:17:04     278  
  Victorian All Schools T&F Champs - 3000m U14
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  27 October 2010     1st    2.4km     00:12:37     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 2400m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  23 October 2010     1st    2km     00:10:29     -  
  AV Shield Round 3 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  20 October 2010     1st    5km     00:29:03     324  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 5000m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  16 October 2010     1st    3km     00:16:51     297  
  AV Shield Round 2 Bendigo Region - 3000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  12 October 2010     3rd    3km     00:16:54     294  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 3000m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  9 October 2010     1st    2km     00:10:17     -  
  AV Shield Round 1 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  6 October 2010     2nd    3.2km     00:18:19     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 3200m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  3 September 2010     3rd    2.4km     00:13:12     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 2400m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  28 August 2010     3rd    2km     00:10:46     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 5km Relay - 2km legs
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  25 July 2010     1st    3km     00:16:31     330  
  Bendigo Walkers - RWA Interstate Challenge - 3km U14
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  4 July 2010     1st    5km     00:29:26     304  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 5km
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  13 June 2010     8th    2km     00:10:27     -  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 2km U14
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  30 May 2010     1st    2km     00:10:34     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 2km
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  16 May 2010     1st    1.6km     00:08:29     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 1600m
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  2 May 2010     1st    2km     00:11:30     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 2km
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  18 April 2010     1st    1km     00:05:32     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 1km handicap
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  20 March 2010     DQ     1.5km         -  
  Victorian Little Athletics T&F Champs - 1500m U13
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  24 February 2010     2nd    1.2km     00:06:15     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 3x1200m relay races
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  17 February 2010     1st    1.6km     00:08:45     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 1600m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  3 February 2010     1st    2km     00:11:07     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 2000m handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  27 January 2010     1st    0.8km     00:03:51     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 800m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  25 November 2009     1st    2km     00:11:01     -  
  Bendigo Racewalking Club - 2km
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  18 November 2009     2nd    1.5km     00:07:57     -  
  Bendigo Racewalking Club - 1500m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  7 November 2009     5th    1.5km     00:08:04     -  
  Victorian Schools T&F Cships - 1500m U14
  Olympic Park, Melbourne 
 
  4 November 2009     2nd    2.4km     00:13:08     -  
  Bendigo Racewalking Club - 2400m
  LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
 
  31 October 2009     2nd    2km     00:10:45     -  
  AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 5 - 2000m
  LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
 
  24 October 2009     1st    1.5km     00:07:40     -  
  AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 4 - 1500m
  LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
 
  9 August 2009     2nd    3km     00:16:25     342  
  Victorian Championship - 3km U14
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  28 June 2009     5th    3km     00:17:23     249  
  Victorian Schools 3km U14
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  7 June 2009     2nd    2km     00:10:31     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U12
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  23 May 2009     1st    2km     00:10:48     -  
  Racewalking Victoria 2km U12
  Bendigo Livestock Exchange, Bendigo, Victoria