Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Alexander Sinnett (M)  Born: 2008  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  9 December 2023     3rd    3km     00:14:55     516  
  National All Schools U16
  WA Athletics Stadium, Perth 
 
  28 October 2023     1st    3km     00:13:59     640  
  Treloar Shield Round 3
  Campbelltown Athletics Track 
 
  6 October 2023     1st    3km     00:14:52     523  
  NSW All Schools Championships 15 years
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  20 August 2023     DNF     5km         -  
  ANSW Long Walk Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  5 August 2023     1st    6km     00:31:16     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  30 July 2023     2nd    5km     00:25:11     568  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  15 July 2023     DNF     4km         -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  8 July 2023     DNF     6km         -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  2 July 2023     1st    3km     00:15:18     466  
  Little Athletics NSW Road Walk Championships
  Scheyville National Park, NSW 
 
  25 June 2023     DNF     5km         -  
  ANSW State Teams and Individual Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  17 June 2023     1st    4km     00:19:52     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  4 June 2023     2nd    3km     00:15:11     481  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  21 May 2023     DNF     3km         -  
  NSW Shorts Walks
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  29 April 2023     1st    4km     00:21:26     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  22 April 2023     1st    3km     00:14:48     531  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  14 April 2023     DNF     3km         -  
  2023 Chemist Warehouse Australian Junior Championships U16
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  19 March 2023     2nd    1.5km     00:06:59     -  
  NSW Little Athletics Championships U15
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  25 February 2023     2nd    3km     00:15:31     442  
  2023 NSW Junior Championships U16
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  10 December 2022     DNF     3km         -  
  National All Schools U15
  Mile End, Adelaide 
 
  15 October 2022     2nd    3km     00:15:26     452  
  Treloar Shield Round 2 U18
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  27 September 2022     2nd    3km     00:16:26     341  
  NSW All Schools Championships U15
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  23 July 2022     DNF     3km         -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  12 June 2022     8th    3km     00:16:38     318  
  AFoRWC Carnival U16 Boys
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  22 May 2022     DNF     3km         -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  7 May 2022     1st    2km     00:10:15     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  27 March 2022     3rd    3km     00:15:55     396  
  Australian Track & Field Championships U15 Boys
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  20 March 2022     2nd    1.5km     00:07:28     -  
  NSW Little Athletics State Championships U14
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  26 February 2022     2nd    3km     00:15:44     417  
  NSW Junior Championships U15 Boys
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  15 January 2022     DNF     3km         -  
  NSW State 10,000m Championships
  The Ridge Athletics Track, Illawong 
 
  9 December 2021     2nd    3km     00:16:42     313  
  NSW U14 All Schools
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  13 November 2021     3rd    3km     00:16:14     360  
  NSW Track and Field Meet
  SOPAC Warm Up Track, Sydney 
 
  23 May 2021     3rd    2km     00:10:33     -  
  NSW Short Walk Championships - U14 2km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 May 2021     DQ     2km         -  
  Little Athletics NSW RW Carnival - U13 2km Walk
  Angle Park, Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 April 2021     DNF     3km         -  
  Australian T&F Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  13 March 2021     3rd    3km     00:18:09     186  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  30 January 2021     4th    1.5km     00:07:47     -  
  Mingara Interclub - 1500m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  12 December 2020     DQ     5km         -  
  Athletics NSW Interclub - 5000m Walk
  Campbelltown Athletics Track, Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  3 December 2020     3rd    3km     00:16:57     289  
  NSW All Schools Championships - U13 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  14 November 2020     6th    3km     00:17:02     280  
  Hunter Region Summer Series - 3000m Walk
  Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track, Newcastle, NSW 
 
  15 August 2020     3rd    2km     00:11:09     -  
  NSW Short Course and LANSW Roadwalk Championships - 2km U13
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  25 July 2020     6th    5km     00:33:31     127  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 5km U16
  Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood, NSW