Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Joel Byatt (M)  Born: 2007  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  6 July 2024     1st    8km     00:39:23     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  29 June 2024     1st    12km     01:01:33     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  9 June 2024     1st    5km     00:22:58     739  
  2024 LBG Carnival - RWA U18 5km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  9 June 2024     3rd    10km     00:48:04     758  
  2024 LBG Carnival - RWA U20 10km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  2 June 2024     3rd    10km     00:47:51     766  
  ANSW Championship - Open 10km Walk
  Newington Armoury, NSW 
 
  25 May 2024     DNF     12km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  5 May 2024     1st    3km     00:13:01     788  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 3km U18 Walk
  Newington Armoury, NSW 
 
  16 April 2024     3rd    5km     00:22:22     788  
  2024 Australian Track & Field Championships U18
  Mile End, Adelaide 
 
  11 April 2024     DNF     10km         -  
  2024 Australian Track & Field Championships Open & U20
  Mile End, Adelaide 
 
  24 March 2024     DQ     1.5km         -  
  NSW Little Athletics Championships U17
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  14 March 2024     6th    5km     00:23:02     732  
  NSW Open and Youth Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  8 March 2024     1st    5km     00:23:02     732  
  NSW Junior Championships U20
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  28 January 2024     20th    10km     00:47:38     775  
  Supernova - World Athletics Race Walking Tour - Bronze (M)
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  25 November 2023     6th    10km     00:50:52     652  
  Treloar Shield Round 5
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 November 2023     DNF     5km         -  
  Treloar Shield Round 4
  Mingara Athletics Track 
 
  23 September 2023     5th    5km     00:23:28     700  
  2023 NSW All Schools Championships and Primary Schools Challenge 16 Years
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  8 September 2023     1st    3km     00:13:53     657  
  NSW Combined Public High Schools T&F Championships
  Homebush, NSW 
 
  20 August 2023     1st    8km     00:40:12     -  
  ANSW Long Walk Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  12 August 2023     1st    4km     00:18:57     -  
  NSW Club Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  5 August 2023     1st    3km     00:13:54     654  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  30 July 2023     1st    5km     00:24:48     596  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  22 July 2023     1st    4km     00:19:28     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  15 July 2023     2nd    4km     00:25:31     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  8 July 2023     1st    3km     00:14:04     631  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  2 July 2023     2nd    4km     00:20:01     -  
  Little Athletics NSW Road Walk Championships
  Scheyville National Park, NSW 
 
  25 June 2023     1st    5km     00:24:38     607  
  ANSW State Teams and Individual Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  17 June 2023     DNF     4km         -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  11 June 2023     3rd    3km     00:14:04     631  
  LBG Carnival U16
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  11 June 2023     4th    5km     00:24:30     619  
  LBG Carnival U18
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  4 June 2023     1st    3km     00:14:23     584  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  27 May 2023     1st    5km     00:26:16     493  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  21 May 2023     1st    3km     00:14:43     542  
  NSW Shorts Walks
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  13 May 2023     1st    4km     00:20:01     -  
  Kevin Stone Memorial - Nepean Open
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  29 April 2023     1st    5km     00:25:05     574  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  15 April 2023     7th    5km     00:24:19     632  
  2023 Chemist Warehouse Australian Junior Championships U17
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  19 March 2023     4th    1.5km     00:06:33     -  
  NSW Little Athletics Championships U17
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  24 February 2023     2nd    5km     00:25:57     515  
  2023 NSW Junior Championships U17
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  27 September 2022     3rd    3km     00:15:08     487  
  NSW All Schools Championships U16
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  21 August 2022     1st    5km     00:28:43     343  
  NSW Long Walks Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  6 August 2022     1st    3km     00:15:47     411  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 July 2022     1st    3km     00:21:19     22  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  16 July 2022     1st    5km     00:26:57     447  
  NSW Team Walks Championships
  Ourimbah 
 
  25 June 2022     1st    4km     00:21:20     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  18 June 2022     1st    4km     00:22:05     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  12 June 2022     7th    3km     00:16:12     365  
  AFoRWC Carnival U16 Boys
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  4 June 2022     1st    2km     00:10:31     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  22 May 2022     2nd    3km     00:16:11     367  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  14 May 2022     1st    3km     00:16:45     307  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  27 March 2022     9th    3km     00:16:55     291  
  Australian Track & Field Championships U16 Boys
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  5 March 2022     1st    3km     00:16:28     337  
  ACT Summer Series Meet
  Woden Athletics Track, ACT 
 
  26 February 2022     4th    3km     00:15:48     410  
  NSW Junior Championships U16 Boys
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  9 December 2021     3rd    3km     00:16:28     337  
  NSW U15 All Schools
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  23 May 2021     1st    3km     00:16:22     348  
  NSW Short Walk Championships - U15 3km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 May 2021     3rd    2km     00:10:46     -  
  Little Athletics NSW RW Carnival - U14 2km Walk
  Angle Park, Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 April 2021     13th    3km     00:17:26     243  
  Australian T&F Championships - U15 Boys 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  13 March 2021     5th    3km     00:16:20     349  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U15 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  3 December 2020     4th    3km     16:28:00     -  
  NSW All Schools Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  31 October 2020     2nd    3km     00:16:16     358  
  Sutherland Interclub - 3000m Walk
  Sylvania Waters Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 August 2020     2nd    2km     00:10:08     -  
  NSW Short Course and LANSW Roadwalk Championships - 2km U14
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  25 July 2020     2nd    5km     00:28:20     364  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 5km U16
  Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood, NSW 
 
  9 November 2019     3rd    3km     00:18:04     191  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  28 July 2019     2nd    5km     00:29:10     318  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 5km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 June 2019     2nd    2km     00:10:41     -  
  LANSW Roadwalk Championships - U13 2km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  29 July 2018     1st    2km     00:11:02     -  
  NSW Long Course Championships - 2km U12
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  17 June 2018     2nd    1.2km     00:06:14     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U10 1.2km
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  20 May 2018     1st    3km     00:17:46     215  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - 3km U14
  Chipping Norton, NSW