Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Laelia Byatt (F)  Born: 2006  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  11 April 2024     22nd    10km     00:58:41     832  
  2024 Australian Track & Field Championships Open & U20
  Mile End, Adelaide 
 
  14 March 2024     11th    5km     00:29:32     736  
  NSW Open and Youth Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  8 March 2024     3rd    5km     00:28:35     779  
  NSW Junior Championships U20
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  27 January 2024     17th    10km     01:02:31     751  
  Supernova - World Athletics Race Walking Tour - Bronze (W)
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  25 November 2023     8th    10km     01:03:02     741  
  Treloar Shield Round 5
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 November 2023     6th    5km     00:32:37     602  
  Treloar Shield Round 4
  Mingara Athletics Track 
 
  23 September 2023     3rd    5km     00:28:43     773  
  2023 NSW All Schools Championships and Primary Schools Challenge 17 Years
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  8 September 2023     2nd    3km     00:17:31     722  
  NSW Combined Public High Schools T&F Championships
  Homebush, NSW 
 
  20 August 2023     3rd    8km     00:49:04     -  
  ANSW Long Walk Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  12 August 2023     1st    8km     00:48:44     -  
  NSW Club Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  5 August 2023     1st    6km     00:37:15     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  30 July 2023     1st    5km     00:30:02     712  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  22 July 2023     1st    8km     00:50:15     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  15 July 2023     2nd    10km     01:03:54     723  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  2 July 2023     3rd    4km     00:24:09     -  
  Little Athletics NSW Road Walk Championships
  Scheyville National Park, NSW 
 
  25 June 2023     4th    5km     00:29:25     741  
  ANSW State Teams and Individual Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  17 June 2023     1st    8km     00:49:17     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  11 June 2023     8th    5km     00:29:41     728  
  LBG Carnival U18
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  3 June 2023     2nd    6km     00:35:52     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  27 May 2023     1st    10km     01:04:36     709  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  21 May 2023     6th    3km     00:16:49     775  
  NSW Shorts Walks
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  13 May 2023     2nd    8km     00:52:29     -  
  Kevin Stone Memorial - Nepean Open
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  29 April 2023     1st    5km     00:30:26     695  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  15 April 2023     13th    5km     00:30:43     682  
  2023 Chemist Warehouse Australian Junior Championships U18
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  19 March 2023     9th    1.5km     00:07:46     -  
  NSW Little Athletics Championships U17
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  24 February 2023     5th    5km     00:30:42     684  
  2023 NSW Junior Championships U18
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  12 November 2022     7th    5km     00:29:08     753  
  Treloar Shield Round 5 Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  27 September 2022     7th    5km     00:31:37     644  
  NSW All Schools Championships U17
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  21 August 2022     2nd    8km     00:50:30     -  
  NSW Long Walks Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 August 2022     3rd    5km     00:31:15     660  
  NSW Road Races
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  23 July 2022     3rd    5km     00:30:18     701  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  16 July 2022     7th    5km     00:30:56     674  
  NSW Team Walks Championships
  Ourimbah 
 
  18 June 2022     3rd    4km     00:24:02     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  12 June 2022     6th    5km     00:30:27     695  
  AFoRWC Carnival U18 Women
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  4 June 2022     6th    3km     00:17:23     732  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  14 May 2022     2nd    4km     00:24:14     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  30 March 2022     10th    5km     00:29:39     730  
  Australian Track & Field Championships U17 Women
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  20 March 2022     8th    1.5km     00:08:13     -  
  NSW Little Athletics State Championships U17
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  5 March 2022     1st    3km     00:16:58     763  
  ACT Summer Series Meet
  Woden Athletics Track, ACT 
 
  25 February 2022     6th    5km     00:29:38     731  
  NSW Junior Championships U17 Women
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  9 December 2021     3rd    3km     00:17:39     711  
  NSW U16 All Schools
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  23 May 2021     3rd    3km     00:17:00     761  
  NSW Short Walk Championships - U16 3km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 May 2021     3rd    3km     00:17:32     721  
  Little Athletics NSW RW Carnival - U15 3km Walk
  Angle Park, Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  14 April 2021     12th    3km     00:17:31     722  
  Australian T&F Championships - U16 Girls 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  13 March 2021     3rd    3km     00:16:31     797  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U16 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  3 December 2020     5th    3km     00:17:23     732  
  NSW All Schools Championships - U15 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  31 October 2020     7th    3km     00:16:53     770  
  Sutherland Interclub - 3000m Walk
  Sylvania Waters Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 August 2020     3rd    3km     00:17:07     752  
  NSW Short Course and LANSW Roadwalk Championships - 3km U15
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  23 June 2019     4th    2km     00:11:12     -  
  LANSW Roadwalk Championships - U14 2km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  16 March 2019     8th    1.5km     00:08:07     -  
  Little Athletics NSW State Championships - U13 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  29 July 2018     DNF     5km         -  
  NSW Long Course Championships - 5km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  17 June 2018     6th    2km     00:12:14     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U13 2km
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  20 May 2018     12th    3km     00:20:06     543  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - 3km U14
  Chipping Norton, NSW