Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

IAAF Rankings (Race Walk) - Australian Men
Rankings are based on the average of three best performances in the previous twelve months. At least two of the races must have been 20km and/or 50km and the third race can be either 10km or 30km. Full rules and points tables can be found in the DOCUMENTS section. These scores are used to compare all athletes in the world across all athletics events.


   RANK   SCORE    ATHLETE    AREA    CLUB 

  DETAILS    1   1205       Dane Bird-Smith   QLD     RWA - Racewalking Queensland
  DETAILS    2   1188       Katie Hayward   QLD     QA - Gold Coast Central
  DETAILS    3   1177       Rhydian Cowley   VIC     AV - Glenhuntly Athletics Club
  DETAILS    4   1172       Jemima Montag   VIC     AV - Melbourne University Athletic Club
  DETAILS    5   1106       Michael Hosking   VIC     Other Club VIC
  DETAILS    6   1079       Tyler Jones   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    7   1071       Brendon Reading   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    8   1062       Adam Garganis   VIC     AV - Collingwood Harriers
  DETAILS    9   1060       Declan Tingay   WA     RWA - Western Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    10   1045       Kyle Swan   VIC     AV - Athletics Nunawading
  DETAILS    11   984       Carl Gibbons   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    12   976       Jared Tallent   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    13   946       Dylan Richardson   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    14   928       Jason Kozica   VIC     AV - St Kevins AAC
  DETAILS    15   924       Jay Felton   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    16   913       Kim Mottrom   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    17   878       Mitchell Baker   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    18   854       Ignatio Jimenez   QLD     QA Mayne Harriers Athletics Club
  DETAILS    19   840       Matthew Griggs   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    20   824       Andrew Duncan   WA     RWA - Western Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    21   809       Pramesh Prasad   VIC     Masters - VIC
  DETAILS    22   791       Connor Frew   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    23   682       Alix Harlington   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    24   682       Colin Heywood   ACT     Masters - NT
  DETAILS    25   680       Kevin Cassidy   VIC     Masters - VIC
  DETAILS    26   670       Kyle Bedford   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    27   645       Travis Barendregt   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    28   644       Kyle Bird   VIC     AV - Mornington Peninsula Athletic Club
  DETAILS    29   637       Luke McCutcheon   QLD     QA QEII Track Club
  DETAILS    30   601       Corey Dickson   VIC     AV - Knox Athletic Club
  DETAILS    31   589       Peter Crump   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    32   572       Daniel Walters   VIC     AV - Corio Athletics Club
  DETAILS    33   557       Tim Fraser   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    34   545       Simon Evans   VIC     AV - Box Hill Athletic Club
  DETAILS    35   524       Peter Bennett   QLD     QA Mayne Harriers Athletics Club
  DETAILS    36   521       Andrew Jamieson   VIC     AV - Old Scotch Collegians Athletics Club
  DETAILS    37   518       Mark Blackwood   VIC     AV - Knox Athletic Club
  DETAILS    38   478       Adam Patterson   VIC     AV - Athletics Nunawading
  DETAILS    39   468       David Smyth   VIC     AV - Collingwood Harriers
  DETAILS    40   459       Bradley Mann   TAS     RWA - Western Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    41   429       Tim Erickson   VIC     AV - Coburg Harriers Athletics Club
  DETAILS    42   417       Royrie Upton   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    43   406       George White   SA     Masters - SA
  DETAILS    44   406       Greg Durr   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    45   383       Terry ONeill   VIC     AV - Gippsland Athletics Club
  DETAILS    46   340       Robin Whyte   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    47   249       Bryan Thomas   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    48   246       Bernie Keirl   VIC     AV - Diamond Valley Athletic Club
  DETAILS    49   246       Paul Moritz   VIC     RWA - Victorian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    50   172       Gunther Ilgoutz   VIC     Masters - VIC
  DETAILS    51   165       Albin Hess   VIC     Masters - VIC
  DETAILS    52   157       Frank Prowse   VIC     AV - Doncaster Athletic Club
  DETAILS    53   138       Russ Dickenson   VIC     Masters - VIC
  DETAILS    54   119       Jim Seymon   NSW     Masters - NSW
  DETAILS    55   78       Viddy Jermacans   SA     Masters - SA
  DETAILS    56   11       Ross Hill-Brown   SA     Masters - SA
  DETAILS    57   0       Ian Beaumont   VIC     RWA - Victorian Race Walking Club