Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 February 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Final - 2000m Walk Heat 2  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Mackayla Davison   U17W       COR     00:10:03.0        11.940 km/h
  F   2     Arnika Nelson   U15W       WYN     00:10:11.7        11.784 km/h
  F   3     Michelle Laufer   W45       COL     00:10:26.0        11.502 km/h
  F   4     Cassandra Knight   U23W       BOH     00:10:44.5        11.180 km/h
  F   5     Wendy Muldoon   W45       ANW     00:11:14.3        10.682 km/h
  F   6     Pia Hunter   W50       BOH     00:11:19.9        10.604 km/h
  F   7     Cassie Higham   SW       GHY     00:11:30.3        10.435 km/h
  F   8     Claire Noonan   U14W       COL     00:11:32.7        10.405 km/h
  F   9     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W55       ANW     00:11:37.8        10.330 km/h
  F   10     Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik   U13W       COR     00:11:46.0        10.198 km/h
  F   11     Barbara Bryant   W60       EAG     00:11:54.3        10.084 km/h
  F   12     Lauren Collis   U20W       DIV     00:11:56.3        10.056 km/h
  F   13     Jennie Payne   W60       SBE     00:12:14.0        9.809 km/h
  F   14     Kunito Bowden   W50       MEN     00:12:39.0        9.486 km/h
  F   15     Robyn Shaw   W55       WES     00:12:55.7        9.290 km/h

  M   1     Danny Hawksworth   M35       ESS     00:11:10.6        10.746 km/h
  M   2     John Kondogonis   M55       KSB     00:11:18.9        10.619 km/h
  M   3     Graeme Olden   M50       BOH     00:11:24.7        10.526 km/h
  M   4     Andrew Egginton   M55       BOH     00:11:27.9        10.480 km/h
  M   5     Paul Kennedy   M55       KSB     00:11:51.1        10.127 km/h
  M   6     Russ Dickenson   M70       VIC-MA     00:12:01.1        9.986 km/h
  M   7     Duncan Knox   M55       ESS     00:12:03.7        9.959 km/h
  M   8     Ralph Bennett   M75       GHY     00:12:23.1        9.690 km/h
  M   9     Hamish Beaumont   M40       MUU     00:12:53.3        9.314 km/h