Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 February 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Final - 2000m Walk Heat 1  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Simone McInnes   SW       GHY     00:08:41.7        13.820 km/h
  F   2     Rebecca Henderson   U16W       CCA     00:09:18.6        12.903 km/h
  F   3     Megan Szirom   W35       FKN     00:09:22.9        12.811 km/h
  F   4     Zahra Hayes   U16W       SBE     00:09:48.5        12.245 km/h
  F   5     Paige De Lisen   U20W       KNA     00:10:30.1        11.429 km/h
  F   6     Heather Carr   W65       GHY     00:11:20.7        10.588 km/h
  F   7     Donna-Marie Elms   W55       PTN     00:11:34.4        10.375 km/h

  M   1     Emmet Brasier   U20M       DIV     00:08:16.8        14.516 km/h
  M   2     Bradley Simpson   SM       ANW     00:08:25.5        14.257 km/h
  M   3     Shae Wellington   U20M       KSB     00:08:29.7        14.145 km/h
  M   4     Nikola Mandic   U15M       CCA     00:08:43.5        13.767 km/h
  M   5     Pramesh Prasad   M40       COL     00:08:56.4        13.433 km/h
  M   6     Scott Nelson   M45       WYN     00:09:07.2        13.163 km/h
  M   7     Will Thompson   U15M       CCA     00:09:22.2        12.811 km/h
  M   8     William Dynes   U15M       DIV     00:09:34.8        12.544 km/h
  M   9     Lucas Taylor   U23M       YRA     00:10:04.8        11.921 km/h
  M   10     Mark Donahoo   M55       ESS     00:10:07.9        11.862 km/h
  M   11     Simon Evans   M55       BOH     00:10:20.2        11.613 km/h
  M   12     Bernie Keirl   M50       DIV     00:10:45.7        11.163 km/h
  M   13     Brenton OBrien   U16M       BGO     00:11:11.4        10.730 km/h
  M   14     Patrick Clarke   M45       DIV     00:11:29.0        10.450 km/h
  M   15     Heath Beveridge   U14M       WES     00:11:32.0        10.405 km/h