Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    4 April 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Australian Masters T&F Championships - 10km roadwalk  
  Location:    Perth, WA

Note that not all results have been added. Many are by unknown walkers who may never front again. Results have been noted for those walkers who are regular walkers on the Australian circuit. If you have been left off and want to be added, email me (terick@melbpc.org.au) with your DOB and performance details and I will happily add you into the mix.


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Lyn Ventris   W50   94.67%     WA-MA     00:50:39       1013   11.846 km/h
  F   1     Heather Carr   W60   95.82%     VIC-MA     00:54:12       931   11.070 km/h
  F   1     Nardene Hammond   W35   66.40%     VIC-MA     01:02:48       745   9.554 km/h
  F   1     Gwen Steed   W65   85.07%     VIC-MA     01:04:50       705   9.254 km/h
  F   1     Donna-Marie Elms   W45   70.04%     VIC-MA     01:05:41       688   9.135 km/h
  F   1     Justijana Roseman     60.58%     VIC-MA     01:07:47       647   8.852 km/h
  F   1     Nancy Lloyd   W55   69.34%     NSW-MA     01:11:26       580   8.399 km/h
  F   1     Rose Stigwood   W40   53.23%     SA-MA     01:21:25       414   7.369 km/h
  F   2     Pam Tindal   W50   86.07%     VIC-MA     00:53:57       937   11.121 km/h
  F   2     Lynne Schickert     54.08%     WA-MA     01:15:56       502   7.902 km/h
  F   2     Annette Tillman   W45   50.59%     NSW-MA     01:30:56       282   6.598 km/h

  M   1     Andrew Jamieson   M60   90.10%     VIC-MA     00:50:11       677   11.956 km/h
  M   1     Mark Donahoo   M50   83.37%     VIC-MA     00:50:39       660   11.846 km/h
  M   1     Garry Hastie   M45   81.27%     WA-MA     00:51:01       647   11.761 km/h
  M   1     James Christmass   M40   73.43%     VIC-MA     00:53:50       550   11.146 km/h
  M   1     Robin Whyte   M65   77.31%     ACT-MA     01:01:18       330   9.788 km/h
  M   1     Jim Seymon   M70   78.63%     NSW-MA     01:03:19       280   9.476 km/h
  M   1     Colin Hainsworth   M80   77.83%     SA-MA     01:12:47       101   8.244 km/h
  M   1     Colin Silcock-Delaney   M75   71.64%     VIC-MA     01:15:11       69   7.980 km/h
  M   2     George White   M60   80.74%     SA-MA     00:56:31       464   10.616 km/h
  M   2     David Smyth   M40   68.63%     WA-MA     00:56:43       458   10.579 km/h
  M   2     Graham Harrison   M65   70.47%     SA-MA     01:05:59       221   9.093 km/h
  M   2     Stan Jones   M80   76.72%     WA-MA     01:19:24       28   7.557 km/h
  M   3     Russ Dickenson   M60   80.51%     VIC-MA     00:56:41       459   10.585 km/h
  M   3     Bryan Thomas   M65   69.59%     ACT-MA     01:08:06       178   8.811 km/h