Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 June 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 20/21 - U18 5km  
  Location:    Weston Park, Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Philippa Huse   U18W   80.05%     RWV     00:25:18       940   11.858 km/h
  F   2     Rhiannon Lovegrove   U17W   81.42%     SARWC     00:25:30       930   11.765 km/h
  F   3     Chelsea Goodhew   U18W   79.01%     NSWRWC     00:25:57       907   11.561 km/h
  F   4     Samantha Brown   U16W   77.09%     NSWRWC     00:26:56       857   11.139 km/h
  F   5     Bethany Cross   U17W   74.68%     SARWC     00:27:48       816   10.791 km/h
  F   6     Victoria Upton   U14W   77.35%     SARWC     00:28:12       797   10.638 km/h
  F   7     Jasmin Hass   U15W   72.72%     RWV     00:28:57       762   10.363 km/h
  F   8     Charlotte Hay   U14W   75.13%     RWV     00:29:02       759   10.333 km/h
  F   9     Molly ONeill   U17W   70.06%     NSWRWC     00:29:16       748   10.251 km/h
  F   10     Kathleen OMahony   U15W   69.25%     RWV     00:30:24       697   9.868 km/h
  F   11     Renee Hardy   U14W   69.44%     NSWRWC     00:30:49       679   9.735 km/h
  F   12     Jessica Lillie   U18W   66.18%     RWV     00:30:59       671   9.683 km/h

  M   1     Kyle Swan   U18M   83.80%     RWV     00:23:00       736   13.043 km/h
  M   2     Tim Fraser   U17M   83.76%     ACTRFWC     00:23:20       709   12.857 km/h
  M   3     Connor Frew   U17M   82.84%     ACTRFWC     00:23:59       658   12.509 km/h
  M   4     Reese Walmsley   U20M   79.21%     RWV     00:24:20       631   12.329 km/h
  M   5     Mitchell Baker   U16M   81.82%     ACTRFWC     00:24:45       599   12.121 km/h
  M   6     Oscar Tebbutt   U16M   81.11%     NSWRWC     00:24:58       584   12.016 km/h
  M   7     Callum Burns   U17M   78.12%     ACTRFWC     00:25:01       580   11.992 km/h
  M   8     Joe Cross   U15M   80.76%     SARWC     00:25:38       536   11.704 km/h
  M   9     Jake Vidler   U17M   75.55%     SARWC     00:25:52       520   11.598 km/h
  M   10     Tristan Camilleri   U16M   75.83%     SARWC     00:26:12       498   11.450 km/h
  M   11     Ryan Thomson   U17M   75.73%     NSWRWC     00:26:14       494   11.436 km/h
  M   12     Jayden Goode   U17M   75.11%     SARWC     00:26:27       481   11.342 km/h
  M   13     Travis Barendregt   U17M   69.01%     NSWRWC     00:28:19       364   10.594 km/h
  M   14     Kyle Bedford   U17M   67.31%     NSWRWC     00:29:31       299   10.164 km/h
  M   15     Heath Beveridge   U14M   56.90%     RWV     00:37:18       31   8.043 km/h

  M   DQ     Spencer Burns   U15M   ACTRFWC