Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 February 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Athletics Victoria 5km Teams Championships  
  Location:    Middle Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Rebecca Henderson   U15W   81.04%     CCA     00:26:00       905   11.538 km/h
  F   2     Jemma Peart   U15W   77.84%     BYC     00:27:04       852   11.084 km/h
  F   3     Amanda Heard   U23W   72.15%     EAG     00:27:25       835   10.942 km/h
  F   4     Alanna Peart   U14W   78.72%     BYC     00:27:44       819   10.817 km/h
  F   5     Sarah Brennan   W35   72.87%     BYC     00:28:00       807   10.714 km/h
  F   6     Heather Carr   W65   87.35%     GHY     00:30:29       692   9.841 km/h
  F   7     Gwen Steed   W70   85.69%     GHY     00:34:27       530   8.708 km/h
  F   8     Samantha Miller     56.04%     GHY     00:35:18       497   8.499 km/h
  F   9     Sandra Howorth   W50   63.20%     GHY     00:35:58       473   8.341 km/h

  M   1     Emmet Brasier   U18M   85.04%     DIV     00:22:11       805   13.524 km/h
  M   2     Adam Garganis   U20M   83.35%     COL     00:22:21       790   13.423 km/h
  M   3     Stuart Kollmorgen   M45   83.75%     COL     00:23:41       681   12.667 km/h
  M   4     Kyle Bird   U20M   75.57%     MPA     00:24:21       630   12.320 km/h
  M   5     Reese Walmsley   U18M   76.63%     KNA     00:24:37       610   12.187 km/h
  M   6     Corey Dickson   U14M   78.28%     KNA     00:25:53       519   11.590 km/h
  M   7     Aaron McDonough   M40   73.81%     PTN     00:26:14       494   11.436 km/h
  M   8     Hayden Walmsley   U15M   74.05%     KNA     00:26:46       460   11.208 km/h
  M   9     David Smyth   M45   71.78%     COL     00:27:38       405   10.856 km/h
  M   10     Jordan Galbraith   U20M   66.18%     DIV     00:28:09       375   10.657 km/h
  M   11     Patrick Clarke   M45   66.51%     DIV     00:30:04       271   9.978 km/h
  M   12     Bernie Keirl   M50   65.45%     DIV     00:31:52       188   9.414 km/h
  M   13     Bob Gardiner   M75   83.64%     COL     00:33:52       115   8.858 km/h