Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    30 January 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 10, Yellow Zone - 3000m  
  Location:    Moonee Ponds Athletics Track, Aberfeldie, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Kelly Spiteri   W40   69.75%     COB     00:17:40.8       710   10.189 km/h
  F   2     Madeleine Feain   U18W   64.09%     KSB     00:18:31.3       649   9.721 km/h
  F   3     Justi Tonti-Filippini   W40   61.14%     ESS     00:19:41.6       571   9.145 km/h
  F   4     Tracy McGoughan   W50   63.30%     KSB     00:20:37.3       511   8.731 km/h
  F   5     Madison Crook     55.82%     ESS     00:20:45.9       501   8.675 km/h
  F   6     Janice Hodgart   W50   63.24%     WES     00:21:00.3       486   8.571 km/h
  F   7     Nicole Gunn   W35   53.71%     KSB     00:21:58.4       429   8.194 km/h
  F   8     Roslyn Ireland   SW   49.89%     BWK     00:23:15.5       359   7.742 km/h
  F   9     Brenda Cashin   W50   58.50%     WES     00:22:30.0       400   8.000 km/h
  F   10     Nneke Okpala     51.40%     ESS     00:22:32.0       398   7.988 km/h
  F   11     Jenny-Rose Szuhai-Andrews   W50   55.30%     BWK     00:23:36.2       341   7.627 km/h
  F   12     Joanna Margiolis   U20W   46.30%     ESS     00:25:01.8       273   7.195 km/h
  F   13     Olive Ireland   W55   53.87%     BWK     00:25:21.9       258   7.101 km/h

  M   1     Quentin Rew   SM   91.43%     VRWC     00:11:34.6       1030   15.562 km/h
  M   2     Chris Erickson   SM   88.09%     ESS     00:12:08.8       933   14.835 km/h
  M   3     Shae Wellington   U20M   78.53%     KSB     00:13:54.1       654   12.950 km/h
  M   4     Gerard Feain   M50   73.65%     KSB     00:16:47.3       305   10.725 km/h
  M   5     Paul Kennedy   M55   75.12%     KSB     00:17:13.7       264   10.455 km/h
  M   6     Danny Hawksworth   M35   60.71%     ESS     00:17:47.4       213   10.122 km/h
  M   7     Lachlan Feain   U17M   62.85%     KSB     00:17:50.0       209   10.093 km/h
  M   8     Hamish Beaumont   M35   61.16%     MUU     00:18:01.3       196   9.991 km/h
  M   9     Phillip Dunstone   M45   65.03%     WES     00:18:04.0       191   9.963 km/h
  M   10     Duncan Knox   M55   68.68%     ESS     00:18:29.3       161   9.739 km/h
  M   11     Timothy Thomas   M50   61.00%     MUU     00:19:55.6       75   9.038 km/h
  M   12     Stephen Murphy   M50   62.61%     ESS     00:19:55.6       75   9.038 km/h
  M   13     Leandar Lewis   U20M   52.65%     WYN     00:20:44.9       40   8.682 km/h
  M   14     John Kondogonis   M50   58.91%     KSB     00:21:10.6       26   8.504 km/h
  M   15     Theo Tsichrintzis     49.44%     MUU     00:21:17.6       22   8.457 km/h

  M   DQ     Philip van Dueren     MUU