Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    30 January 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 10, White Zone - 3000m  
  Location:    Nunawading Athletics Track, Nunawading, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Pam Tindal   W55   87.09%     VIC-MA     00:15:50.7       853   11.368 km/h
  F   2     Wendy Muldoon   W40   75.35%     ANW     00:16:29.7       801   10.920 km/h
  F   3     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W50   80.35%     ANW     00:16:50.9       774   10.693 km/h
  F   4     Ruby Paten   U14W   74.75%     ANW     00:17:06.0       754   10.526 km/h
  F   5     Nicole Johansen     67.27%     RWD     00:17:13.5       745   10.455 km/h
  F   6     Lee Taylor   U15W   70.56%     YRA     00:17:29.4       724   10.296 km/h
  F   7     Simone Carre   SW   66.03%     BOH     00:17:36.0       715   10.227 km/h
  F   8     Jo Molnar   W50   57.23%     AWA     00:23:38.0       340   7.616 km/h
  F   9     Sharron Meager   W55   52.06%     BOH     00:26:29.6       209   6.797 km/h
  F   10     Hannah Heathcote     41.29%     BOH     00:28:03.6       152   6.417 km/h
  F   11     Erika Bedyn   W50   47.75%     YRA     00:28:04.5       151   6.413 km/h

  M   1     Kyle Swan   U17M   83.54%     ANW     00:13:25.1       723   13.416 km/h
  M   2     Simon Evans   M55   76.64%     BOH     00:16:25.5       342   10.964 km/h
  M   3     Graeme Olden   M50   69.96%     BOH     00:17:22.6       249   10.365 km/h
  M   4     Andrew Egginton   M50   70.05%     BOH     00:17:48.8       213   10.112 km/h
  M   5     Russ Dickenson   M70   82.53%     SCA     00:17:50.6       209   10.093 km/h
  M   6     Clyde Riddoch   M60   74.21%     AWA     00:18:08.8       187   9.926 km/h
  M   7     Jacob Wright   U23M   52.53%     ANW     00:20:02.8       69   8.985 km/h
  M   8     Geza Benke   M55   65.13%     OLM     00:20:03.3       68   8.978 km/h
  M   9     Gerry Sofianis   M65   63.13%     STK     00:22:15.1       4   8.090 km/h
  M   10     Christopher OConnor     39.00%     BOH     00:26:59.5       0   6.671 km/h

  M   DQ     Dino Imbriano     STK        
  M   DQ     Bradley Simpson   U23M   ANW