Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    14 November 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Athletics Victoria Shield Round 4 - WhiteZone - 3000m  
  Location:    Nunawading Athletics Track, Nunawading, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Pam Tindal   W55   87.54%     VIC-MA     00:15:36.0       870   11.538 km/h
  F   2     Sandra Geisler   W35   73.82%     RWD     00:15:59.3       841   11.262 km/h
  F   3     Wendy Muldoon   W40   76.36%     ANW     00:16:16.8       818   11.066 km/h
  F   4     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W50   80.97%     ANW     00:16:33.8       796   10.876 km/h
  F   5     Pia Hunter   W45   73.18%     BOH     00:17:41.5       710   10.179 km/h
  F   6     Madison Clark   U13W   71.68%     ANW     00:17:50.0       698   10.093 km/h
  F   7     Chelsea Dyer   U23W   60.80%     BOH     00:19:03.9       613   9.449 km/h
  F   8     Zoe Schwerkolt   U18W   57.94%     BOH     00:20:29.4       518   8.788 km/h
  F   9     Lee Taylor   U15W   58.60%     YRA     00:21:03.1       483   8.551 km/h
  F   10     Janice Marston   W50   54.30%     AWA     00:24:02.4       320   7.490 km/h
  F   11     Jo Molnar   W50   56.28%     AWA     00:24:02.5       320   7.490 km/h
  F   12     Simone Albiston   W45   47.26%     AWA     00:27:23.1       175   6.573 km/h

  M   1     Kyle Swan   U17M   86.44%     ANW     00:12:58.9       796   13.882 km/h
  M   2     Bradley Simpson   U23M   78.33%     ANW     00:13:26.7       723   13.400 km/h
  M   3     Simon Evans   M55   78.63%     BOH     00:16:00.9       385   11.250 km/h
  M   4     Graeme Olden   M50   69.69%     BOH     00:17:26.8       243   10.325 km/h
  M   5     Clyde Riddoch   M60   75.11%     AWA     00:17:55.6       204   10.047 km/h
  M   6     Russ Dickenson   M70   81.99%     SCA     00:17:57.5       200   10.028 km/h
  M   7     Adam McCann   M35   55.47%     ANW     00:19:52.8       77   9.060 km/h
  M   8     Jacob Wright   U23M   52.88%     ANW     00:19:54.0       75   9.045 km/h
  M   9     Geza Benke   M55   62.93%     OLM     00:20:45.0       39   8.675 km/h
  M   10     Gerry Sofianis   M65   62.98%     STK     00:22:18.9       3   8.072 km/h

  M   DNF     John Killip   M60   OLM