Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    18 February 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Victorian T&F Championships - 5000m Open  
  Location:    Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Kylie Irshad   W35   75.94%     SCA     00:26:38.61       873   11.264 km/h
  F   2     Heather Carr   W60   91.22%     EAG     00:27:04.50       852   11.084 km/h
  F   3     Caitlin Brunton   U23W   68.27%     COR     00:28:57.72       762   10.363 km/h
  F   4     Anna Davis   SW   67.65%     ESS     00:29:13.87       749   10.268 km/h
  F   5     Gwen Steed   W65   87.44%     MEN     00:29:58.62       716   10.011 km/h
  F   6     Donna-Marie Elms   W45   71.81%     ESS     00:30:30.78       692   9.836 km/h

  M   1     Chris Erickson   SM   93.86%     ESS     00:19:33.95       1044   15.345 km/h
  M   2     Tom Barnes   SM   85.41%     MUU     00:21:29.59       866   13.964 km/h
  M   3     Paul Van Kopplen   M40   84.11%     CDN     00:23:20.78       709   12.857 km/h
  M   4     Stuart Kollmorgen   M40   82.33%     COL     00:23:28.17       698   12.784 km/h
  M   5     Mark Donahoo   M50   85.25%     ESS     00:24:38.55       607   12.179 km/h
  M   6     James Christmass   M40   79.09%     COR     00:24:49.94       595   12.089 km/h
  M   7     Paul Kennedy   M50   83.66%     MUU     00:25:10.24       570   11.921 km/h
  M   8     Simon Evans   M45   81.80%     BOH     00:25:24.88       553   11.811 km/h
  M   9     Aaron McDonough   M35   73.96%     PTN     00:25:27.05       548   11.788 km/h
  M   10     Andrew Blood   M35   70.05%     BYC     00:26:25.41       483   11.356 km/h
  M   11     Bill Dyer   M45   76.36%     BOH     00:26:59.61       446   11.118 km/h
  M   12     Tim Erickson   M55   78.17%     COB     00:27:31.53       412   10.902 km/h
  M   13     Daryl Biggin   M45   71.41%     BYC     00:28:23.74       361   10.570 km/h
  M   14     Anand Thillaisundaram   SM   64.01%     COL     00:28:40.91       344   10.465 km/h
  M   15     Maurice Prendergast   M45   68.09%     BYC     00:29:46.32       286   10.078 km/h
  M   16     Jason Kozica   SM   58.31%     STK     00:31:28.06       206   9.534 km/h

  M   DQ     Paul Nunn   M40   WEN