Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    29 October 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield North West Region Round 4 - 2000m  
  Location:    Aberfeldie Athletics Track, Moonee Ponds, Melbourne


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Justijana Roseman         ESS     00:11:03.8        10.860 km/h
  F   2     Anna Davis   SW       ESS     00:11:12.1        10.714 km/h
  F   3     Rebecca Campbell   U13W       ESS     00:11:50.0        10.141 km/h
  F   4     Donna-Marie Elms   W45       ESS     00:11:51.9        10.127 km/h
  F   5     Caitlin Campbell   U15W       ESS     00:11:54.7        10.084 km/h
  F   6     Beth Barbour   U14W       COB     00:12:37.3        9.511 km/h
  F   7     Robyn Shaw   W45       WES     00:12:52.3        9.326 km/h
  F   8     Keely Henderson   U13W       PTN     00:13:35.0        8.834 km/h
  F   9     Jessica Lamb   U15W       BWK     00:15:00.5        8.000 km/h
  F   10     Anne Stobaus   W65       KSB     00:15:22.0        7.809 km/h
  F   11     Amanda Baric   W40       KSB     00:15:22.3        7.809 km/h
  F   12     Roslyn Ireland   SW       BWK     00:15:35.9        7.701 km/h
  F   13     Maria Abfalter   W40       KSB     00:16:57.2        7.080 km/h

  M   1     Paul Kennedy   M50       MUU     00:09:10.8        13.091 km/h
  M   2     James Christmass   M40       COR     00:09:26.7        12.721 km/h
  M   3     Trenton Hawkins   SM       PTN     00:09:34.7        12.544 km/h
  M   4     Aaron McDonough   M35       PTN     00:09:47.0        12.266 km/h
  M   5     Connor McShanag   U14M       ESS     00:10:20.3        11.613 km/h
  M   6     Filip Cosic   U18M       ESS     00:10:53.7        11.026 km/h
  M   7     Jason Elms   U20M       ESS     00:10:57.1        10.959 km/h
  M   8     Tim Erickson   M55       COB     00:10:59.8        10.926 km/h
  M   9     Ash Millane   U15M       KSB     00:12:13.5        9.823 km/h
  M   10     David Edwards   U17M       BWK     00:15:57.0        7.524 km/h