Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 February 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Grand Final - 3000m Open  
  Location:    Reischiek's Reserve, Doncaster


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Anna Davis   SW   70.09%     ESS     00:16:40.8       787   10.800 km/h
  F   2     Nardene Hammond   W35   70.69%     ESS     00:16:47.9       778   10.725 km/h
  F   3     Ella Mason   U17W   72.76%     BOH     00:16:52.4       771   10.672 km/h
  F   4     Simone McInnes   U20W   69.97%     GHY     00:16:54.6       769   10.651 km/h
  F   5     Liana Goodings   U20W   63.23%     AWA     00:18:42.5       636   9.626 km/h
  F   6     Juliet Austin   SW   58.17%     GHY     00:20:05.1       543   8.963 km/h
  F   7     Fiona Maudsley   U20W   57.63%     AWA     00:20:31.6       517   8.773 km/h
  F   8     Sharyn Caulfield   W40   55.68%     AWA     00:22:30.5       400   8.000 km/h
  F   9     Roslyn Ireland   SW   45.08%     BWK     00:25:55.7       233   6.945 km/h
  F   10     Olive Ireland   W45   45.85%     BWK     00:28:28.1       138   6.323 km/h

  M   1     Paul Kennedy   M50   86.98%     MUU     00:14:15.0       605   12.632 km/h
  M   2     Ryan Antidormi   U16M   79.61%     ANW     00:14:40.4       547   12.273 km/h
  M   3     Andrew Jamieson   M60   88.41%     OSC     00:14:57.1       512   12.040 km/h
  M   4     Simon Evans   M45   81.62%     BOH     00:15:00.8       506   12.000 km/h
  M   5     Bill Dyer   M45   77.33%     BOH     00:15:42.4       419   11.465 km/h
  M   6     Andrew Blood   M35   68.27%     BYC     00:15:48.8       410   11.392 km/h
  M   7     Robert Walsh   U18M   69.78%     RIC     00:16:14.2       360   11.088 km/h
  M   8     Jason Kozica   SM   66.36%     STK     00:16:15.9       360   11.077 km/h
  M   9     Anand Thillaisundaram   SM   64.77%     COL     00:16:39.3       318   10.811 km/h
  M   10     Gerry Sofianis   M60   71.56%     STK     00:17:50.4       209   10.093 km/h
  M   11     Stuart Facey   M55   70.57%     OSC     00:18:00.9       196   10.000 km/h
  M   12     Kym Osmand   SM   59.86%     OAK     00:18:01.1       196   9.991 km/h
  M   13     Patrick Noonan   SM   56.66%     STK     00:19:02.8       123   9.457 km/h
  M   14     Anthony Doran   M55   65.94%     GHY     00:19:05.6       121   9.432 km/h
  M   15     Philip Hutton   M60   61.47%     GHY     00:21:30.4       17   8.372 km/h
  M   16     Mark Ireland   SM   49.89%     BWK     00:21:37.5       14   8.327 km/h
  M   17     Ian Rickard   M50   48.92%     BWK     00:25:23.5       0   7.091 km/h