Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 April 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Australian Masters T&F Championships - 10km  
  Location:    Sydney, NSW


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Pam Tindal   W55   83.54%     VIC-MA     00:58:28       836   10.262 km/h
  F   1     Ann Staunton-Jugovic   W50   78.45%     ACT-MA     00:59:43       810   10.047 km/h
  F   1     Barbara Bryant   W60   83.50%     VIC-MA     01:02:01       762   9.675 km/h
  F   1     Heather Carr   W65   86.55%     VIC-MA     01:03:56       723   9.385 km/h
  F   1     Gwen Steed   W70   83.14%     VIC-MA     01:14:11       532   8.088 km/h
  F   1     Suzanne Brown   W45   61.55%     NSW-MA     01:14:38       524   8.039 km/h
  F   1     Margaret Beaumont   W75   72.87%     VIC-MA     01:32:46       260   6.468 km/h
  F   1     Sharon Kingston     42.59%     ACT-MA     01:36:08       221   6.241 km/h
  F   2     Elizabeth Leitch     61.28%     T-MA     01:06:49       666   8.980 km/h
  F   2     Donna-Marie Elms   W50   67.68%     VIC-MA     01:11:24       581   8.403 km/h
  F   2     Joan Purcell   W70   82.00%     Q-MA     01:16:32       492   7.840 km/h
  F   2     Judy Brown   W65   61.62%     NSW-MA     01:29:48       297   6.682 km/h
  F   3     Lynne Schickert     50.21%     WA-MA     01:21:33       412   7.357 km/h
  F   3     Annette Tillman   W50   49.87%     NSW-MA     01:36:53       213   6.193 km/h

  M   1     Ian Jessurun   M45   78.40%     NSW-MA     00:52:28       596   11.436 km/h
  M   1     Colin Heywood   M60   85.83%     NT-M     00:53:40       555   11.180 km/h
  M   1     Simon Evans   M50   77.73%     VIC-MA     00:56:06       477   10.695 km/h
  M   1     Mark Donahoo   M55   75.25%     VIC-MA     00:58:58       393   10.175 km/h
  M   1     George White   M65   85.98%     SA-MA     00:59:07       389   10.149 km/h
  M   1     Daniel Lowe   M35   59.37%     WA-MA     01:05:05       240   9.219 km/h
  M   1     Frank Clark     55.69%     Q-MA     01:06:46       204   8.987 km/h
  M   1     Jim Seymon   M75   84.61%     NSW-MA     01:06:57       200   8.962 km/h
  M   1     Adam Patterson   M40   55.86%     VIC-MA     01:10:46       131   8.479 km/h
  M   1     Colin Hainsworth   M85   76.70%     SA-MA     01:24:27       3   7.105 km/h
  M   2     Garry Hastie   M50   76.79%     WA-MA     00:56:18       471   10.657 km/h
  M   2     David Smyth   M45   67.57%     VIC-MA     00:59:54       367   10.017 km/h
  M   2     Russ Dickenson   M65   81.09%     VIC-MA     01:02:41       295   9.572 km/h
  M   2     Robert Osborne   M55   71.95%     NSW-MA     01:03:24       278   9.464 km/h
  M   2     Clyde Riddoch   M60   68.76%     VIC-MA     01:07:39       187   8.869 km/h
  M   2     Brett Kingston     49.62%     ACT-MA     01:14:56       72   8.007 km/h
  M   2     Baden White     48.07%     NSW-MA     01:17:21       46   7.757 km/h
  M   2     Ian Beaumont   M75   68.35%     VIC-MA     01:25:28       1   7.020 km/h
  M   3     Argenis Guevara   M45   62.79%     Q-MA     01:04:59       242   9.233 km/h
  M   3     Paul Moritz   M55   63.11%     VIC-MA     01:09:42       149   8.608 km/h
  M   3     John West   M60   68.29%     NSW-MA     01:10:17       139   8.537 km/h
  M   4     Rodney Bennett   M60   62.36%     NSW-MA     01:13:52       86   8.123 km/h