Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 March 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Australian Junior T&F Championships - 3000m U16  
  Location:    SOPAC, Sydney, NSW


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Katie Hayward   U15W   90.27%     QLD     00:13:40.49       1036   13.171 km/h
  F   2     Raquel Roukos   U16W   86.29%     NSW     00:14:06.88       997   12.766 km/h
  F   3     Eliza Clarke   U16W   83.62%     VIC     00:14:33.90       959   12.371 km/h
  F   4     Rhiannon Lovegrove   U15W   84.21%     SA     00:14:39.23       951   12.287 km/h
  F   5     Bethany Cross   U15W   80.02%     SA     00:15:25.82       885   11.676 km/h
  F   6     Alice Randall   U15W   78.91%     TAS     00:15:38.84       869   11.514 km/h
  F   7     Emily Pivac   U15W   78.83%     WA     00:15:39.22       866   11.502 km/h
  F   8     Sarah Damin   U15W   77.10%     SA     00:16:00.74       838   11.250 km/h
  F   9     Gabby Hunt   U15W   76.15%     ACT     00:16:12.93       823   11.111 km/h
  F   10     Mackayla Davison   U15W   73.65%     VIC     00:16:45.38       779   10.746 km/h
  F   11     Amy Henry   U15W   72.71%     NSW     00:16:58.75       763   10.609 km/h
  F   12     Emily Noonan   U15W   70.97%     VIC     00:17:23.18       732   10.355 km/h
  F   13     Molly ONeill   U16W   69.19%     NSW     00:17:35.87       717   10.237 km/h
  F   14     Clancy Smith   U16W   68.22%     QLD     00:17:50.79       698   10.093 km/h
  F   15     Sophie Crichton   U16W   67.84%     NSW     00:17:56.78       692   10.037 km/h

  M   1     Dylan Richardson   U15M   83.55%     NSW     00:13:54.07       654   12.950 km/h
  M   2     Kyle Bedford   U15M   81.02%     NSW     00:14:20.86       591   12.558 km/h
  M   3     Michael Taylor   U15M   80.84%     VIC     00:14:22.99       589   12.529 km/h
  M   4     Connor Frew   U15M   80.74%     ACT     00:14:23.87       584   12.514 km/h
  M   5     Callum Burns   U15M   76.57%     ACT     00:15:10.59       485   11.868 km/h
  M   6     Jake Vidler   U15M   75.91%     SA     00:15:18.52       466   11.765 km/h
  M   7     Elijah Harris   U16M   74.14%     NSW     00:15:22.36       458   11.714 km/h
  M   8     Travis Barendregt   U15M   74.21%     NSW     00:15:39.66       425   11.502 km/h
  M   9     Hugh Collis   U16M   71.28%     VIC     00:15:59.73       389   11.262 km/h
  M   10     Hayden Millican     65.56%     NSW     00:16:03.49       380   11.215 km/h
  M   11     Callum Haig   U15M   64.04%     QLD     00:18:08.53       187   9.926 km/h