Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    31 January 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Final - 2000m Walk Section 2  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Natalie Laurie   SW       ANW     00:10:15.38        11.707 km/h
  F   2     Ruby Paten   U13W       VRWC     00:11:08.78        10.778 km/h
  F   3     Magdelene Antypas   U16W       DIV     00:11:21.11        10.573 km/h
  F   4     Julia Irons   U17W       KSB     00:11:29.13        10.450 km/h
  F   5     Claire Noonan   U12W       COL     00:11:30.73        10.435 km/h
  F   6     Marlene Gourlay   W60       VIC-MA     00:11:35.74        10.360 km/h
  F   7     Zoe Schwerkolt   U17W       BOH     00:11:38.22        10.315 km/h
  F   8     Pia Hunter   W45       BOH     00:11:40.89        10.286 km/h
  F   9     Mackenzie Mielczarek   U13W       VRWC     00:11:54.00        10.084 km/h
  F   10     Robyn Shaw   W50       WES     00:12:16.14        9.783 km/h
  F   11     Rebecca Campbell   U18W       ESS     00:12:28.20        9.626 km/h
  F   12     Madeleine Feain   U17W       KSB     00:12:29.37        9.613 km/h
  F   13     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W50       ANW     00:12:33.27        9.562 km/h
  F   14     Debbie Dyer   W50       BOH     00:12:36.02        9.524 km/h
  F   15     Gwen Steed   W70       VIC-MA     00:12:57.65        9.266 km/h
  F   16     Kirsten Walburg   U17W       DAC     00:13:03.00        9.195 km/h
  F   17     Lee Taylor   U14W       YRA     00:13:04.33        9.184 km/h
  F   18     Glennis McPherson   W65       MEN     00:13:14.91        9.068 km/h
  F   19     Karen Quinn   W50       DIV     00:13:20.52        9.000 km/h
  F   20     Clare Garganis   W40       COL     00:13:51.08        8.664 km/h

  M   1     Matthew Irons   SM       MUU     00:10:38.62        11.285 km/h
  M   2     Nicholas Mirarchi   SM       COR     00:10:52.56        11.043 km/h
  M   3     Graeme Olden   M50       BOH     00:10:59.35        10.926 km/h
  M   4     Patrick Clarke   M45       DIV     00:11:04.84        10.843 km/h
  M   5     Adrian Patti   SM       DAC     00:11:17.37        10.635 km/h
  M   6     Bede Collis   U13M       DIV     00:11:20.55        10.588 km/h
  M   7     Clyde Riddoch   M60       AWA     00:11:34.51        10.375 km/h
  M   8     Peter Keighery   M45       KSB     00:12:00.09        10.000 km/h
  M   9     Ethan Wright   U14M       COL     00:12:00.42        10.000 km/h
  M   10     Bob Gardiner   M75       COL     00:12:15.74        9.796 km/h
  M   11     Adam McCann   M35       ANW     00:12:15.80        9.796 km/h
  M   12     Anthony Doran   M60       GHY     00:12:43.72        9.436 km/h
  M   13     Stephen Williams   M55       MAL     00:12:46.66        9.399 km/h
  M   14     Philip Hutton   M65       GHY     00:13:18.69        9.023 km/h
  M   15     Brent Camilleri   U14M       DIV     00:13:41.93        8.770 km/h