Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    17 January 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 10 - Yellow Zone vs Blue Zone - 3000m  
  Location:    Aberfeldie Athletics Track, Moonee Ponds, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Alana Barber   SW   88.53%     WORLD NZL     00:13:05.42       1089   13.758 km/h
  F   2     Heather Lewis   U23W   83.73%     WORLD AUS     00:13:50.06       1022   13.012 km/h
  F   3     Megan Szirom   W35   83.29%     FKN     00:14:10.47       992   12.706 km/h
  F   4     Marlene Gourlay   W60   83.61%     VIC-MA     00:17:47.03       702   10.122 km/h
  F   5     Caitlin Campbell   U23W   64.71%     ESS     00:17:54.80       694   10.056 km/h
  F   6     Robyn Shaw   W50   71.86%     WES     00:18:39.19       641   9.651 km/h
  F   7     Rebecca Campbell   U18W   59.73%     ESS     00:19:52.96       559   9.060 km/h
  F   8     Gwen Steed   W70   83.54%     VIC-MA     00:20:03.27       547   8.978 km/h
  F   9     Madeleine Feain   U17W   59.78%     KSB     00:20:06.17       543   8.955 km/h
  F   10     Linda Close   W45   62.02%     WTN     00:20:52.38       494   8.626 km/h
  F   11     Maria Abfalter   W45   59.64%     KSB     00:21:10.73       476   8.504 km/h
  F   12     Janice Hodgart   W50   60.47%     WES     00:21:46.79       441   8.270 km/h
  F   13     Louise Davey   W45   58.11%     COB     00:22:05.74       422   8.151 km/h
  F   14     Kelly Spiteri   W40   54.88%     COB     00:22:06.31       422   8.145 km/h
  F   15     Roslyn Ireland   SW   51.08%     BWK     00:22:41.62       389   7.935 km/h
  F   16     Nicole Gunn   W35   51.57%     KSB     00:22:46.93       385   7.906 km/h
  F   17     Brenda Cashin   W50   52.31%     WES     00:24:57.94       276   7.214 km/h
  F   18     Olive Ireland   W50   53.57%     BWK     00:25:15.69       262   7.129 km/h

  M   1     Chris Erickson   SM   89.69%     ESS     00:11:52.34       980   15.169 km/h
  M   2     James Christmass   M45   80.93%     COR     00:14:31.26       569   12.400 km/h
  M   3     Shae Wellington   U18M   73.85%     KSB     00:14:58.93       508   12.027 km/h
  M   4     Mark Donahoo   M55   81.29%     ESS     00:15:37.18       431   11.526 km/h
  M   5     John Kondogonis   M50   79.07%     KSB     00:15:38.18       429   11.514 km/h
  M   6     Ralph Bennett   M70   91.52%     VIC-MA     00:16:42.84       313   10.778 km/h
  M   7     Tim Erickson   M60   81.71%     COB     00:16:49.23       302   10.704 km/h
  M   8     Simon Baker   M55   74.39%     OAK     00:17:04.09       278   10.547 km/h
  M   9     Gerard Feain   M50   71.66%     KSB     00:17:06.51       275   10.526 km/h
  M   10     Duncan Knox   M55   71.82%     ESS     00:17:31.63       237   10.276 km/h
  M   11     Russ Dickenson   M65   82.39%     SCA     00:17:39.13       224   10.198 km/h
  M   12     Phillip Dunstone   M45   60.11%     WES     00:19:23.95       102   9.286 km/h
  M   13     Philip Hutton   M65   71.09%     GHY     00:20:13.99       61   8.904 km/h
  M   14     John Morrison   M75   71.29%     SAN     00:22:01.13       7   8.176 km/h
  M   15     Ian Rickard   M55   46.80%     BWK     00:27:38.82       0   6.514 km/h

  F   DQ     Heather Lamb   W50   BWK