Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    21 January 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 11 North West Region - 3000m  
  Location:    Moonee Valley Athletics Centre, Moonee Ponds


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Caitlin Campbell   U16W   71.50%     ESS     00:17:01.59       760   10.578 km/h
  F   2     Nardene Hammond   W35   68.40%     ESS     00:17:15.55       741   10.435 km/h
  F   3     Kirstin Shaw   U20W   66.55%     WES     00:17:37.89       715   10.218 km/h
  F   4     Donna-Marie Elms   W45   71.90%     ESS     00:17:51.30       698   10.084 km/h
  F   5     Bianca Share   SW   64.65%     KSB     00:17:55.04       693   10.047 km/h
  F   6     Anna Davis   SW   64.41%     ESS     00:17:59.89       688   10.009 km/h
  F   7     Robyn Shaw   W45   66.90%     WES     00:19:11.20       604   9.383 km/h
  F   8     Amanda Baric   W40   52.54%     KSB     00:23:05.83       368   7.798 km/h
  F   9     Anne Stobaus   W65   67.42%     KSB     00:23:29.35       347   7.665 km/h
  F   10     Roslyn Ireland   SW   47.70%     BWK     00:24:17.44       307   7.412 km/h
  F   11     Claire Hodgart   U14W   47.80%     WES     00:26:14.62       220   6.861 km/h
  F   12     Olive Ireland   W45   49.30%     BWK     00:26:15.51       219   6.857 km/h
  F   13     Lauren Newstead   U16W   42.71%     PTN     00:28:29.29       138   6.319 km/h
  F   14     Georgia Marangon   U16W   39.93%     PTN     00:30:28.30       81   5.908 km/h

  M   1     Paul Kennedy   M50   88.91%     MUU     00:13:47.77       671   13.059 km/h
  M   2     James Christmass   M40   76.84%     COR     00:14:41.13       547   12.259 km/h
  M   3     Mark Donahoo   M50   81.73%     ESS     00:14:52.51       523   12.108 km/h
  M   4     Aaron McDonough   M35   72.67%     PTN     00:14:57.98       512   12.040 km/h
  M   5     Duncan Knox   M50   76.17%     ESS     00:15:49.58       406   11.380 km/h
  M   6     Filip Cosic   U18M   69.16%     ESS     00:15:59.02       389   11.262 km/h
  M   7     Connor McShanag   U14M   73.28%     ESS     00:16:12.60       365   11.111 km/h
  M   8     Jason Elms   U20M   61.20%     ESS     00:17:37.66       229   10.218 km/h
  M   9     Danny Hawksworth   SM   58.03%     ESS     00:18:11.26       182   9.899 km/h
  M   10     Ian Upton   M65   73.63%     KSB     00:19:45.88       83   9.114 km/h
  M   11     Ian Rickard   M50   47.00%     BWK     00:26:18.16       0   6.844 km/h