Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    23 November 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 6 - Red Zone vs Yellow Zone - 3000m  
  Location:    Aberfeldie Athletics Track, Moonee Ponds, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Eliza Clarke   U15W   86.57%     DIV     00:14:15.0       985   12.632 km/h
  F   2     Michelle Laufer   W45   84.51%     COL     00:14:49.4       937   12.148 km/h
  F   3     Jemma Peart   U14W   77.57%     BYC     00:16:10.3       825   11.134 km/h
  F   4     Caitlin Campbell   U20W   66.38%     ESS     00:17:27.7       727   10.315 km/h
  F   5     Emily Noonan   U15W   69.24%     COL     00:17:49.5       700   10.103 km/h
  F   6     Kerryn Walshe   W50   72.04%     DIV     00:18:26.3       656   9.765 km/h
  F   7     Donna-Marie Elms   W50   71.66%     ESS     00:18:42.5       636   9.626 km/h
  F   8     Robyn Shaw   W50   70.16%     WES     00:19:06.0       609   9.424 km/h
  F   9     Julia Irons   U17W   61.25%     KSB     00:19:37.3       574   9.176 km/h
  F   10     Linda Close   W45   65.25%     WTN     00:19:50.1       560   9.076 km/h
  F   11     Tania Kapetanovic   W45   64.07%     KSB     00:19:52.3       559   9.060 km/h
  F   12     Rebecca Campbell   U18W   58.03%     ESS     00:20:27.3       521   8.802 km/h
  F   13     Clare Garganis   W40   59.72%     COL     00:20:48.7       499   8.654 km/h
  F   14     Karen Quinn   W50   61.85%     DIV     00:21:06.6       480   8.531 km/h
  F   15     Janice Hodgart   W50   60.43%     WES     00:21:47.7       439   8.263 km/h
  F   16     Jamee-Leigh Colley   SW   52.53%     PTN     00:22:03.5       425   8.163 km/h
  F   17     Roslyn Ireland   SW   52.51%     BWK     00:22:04.2       424   8.157 km/h
  F   18     Kelly Spiteri   W40   54.92%     COB     00:22:05.0       422   8.151 km/h
  F   19     Nicole Gunn   W35   48.28%     KSB     00:24:13.6       311   7.433 km/h
  F   20     Brenda Cashin   W50   52.31%     WES     00:24:57.0       276   7.214 km/h
  F   21     Louise Davey   W45   49.85%     COB     00:25:32.5       250   7.050 km/h

  M   1     Emmet Brasier   U17M   88.02%     DIV     00:12:44.7       833   14.136 km/h
  M   2     Ross Darlow   U17M   87.22%     EKA     00:12:51.6       814   14.008 km/h
  M   3     Adam Garganis   U18M   80.10%     COL     00:13:48.0       669   13.043 km/h
  M   4     James Christmass   M45   81.02%     COR     00:14:30.5       569   12.414 km/h
  M   5     Shae Wellington   U18M   75.71%     KSB     00:14:36.7       558   12.329 km/h
  M   6     Trenton Hawkins   M35   71.28%     PTN     00:15:04.1       497   11.947 km/h
  M   7     Michael Taylor   U15M   75.82%     DIV     00:15:19.9       466   11.752 km/h
  M   8     Mark Donahoo   M55   81.90%     ESS     00:15:30.3       444   11.613 km/h
  M   9     John Kondogonis   M50   75.68%     KSB     00:16:20.8       349   11.020 km/h
  M   10     Paul Kennedy   M55   77.34%     KSB     00:16:34.0       325   10.865 km/h
  M   11     Bernie Keirl   M50   73.34%     DIV     00:16:34.7       325   10.865 km/h
  M   12     Patrick Clarke   M45   69.22%     DIV     00:16:50.8       300   10.693 km/h
  M   13     Duncan Knox   M55   72.17%     ESS     00:17:26.6       243   10.325 km/h
  M   14     Phillip Dunstone   M45   63.50%     WES     00:18:21.6       169   9.809 km/h
  M   15     Bob Gardiner   M75   86.04%     COL     00:19:02.6       123   9.457 km/h
  M   16     Stephen Murphy   M50   56.47%     ESS     00:21:42.2       13   8.295 km/h
  M   17     Dennis Lazar   M55   53.41%     DIV     00:24:13.9       0   7.433 km/h
  M   18     Ian Rickard   M55   46.66%     BWK     00:27:43.0       0   6.494 km/h

  F   DQ     Olive Ireland   W50   BWK        
  F   DQ     Heather Lamb   W50   BWK