Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 November 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Victorian All-Schools Championships - U14 3000m  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Rebecca Henderson   U14W   84.45%     CCA     00:14:51.73       932   12.121 km/h
  F   2     Zahra Hayes   U14W   81.61%     SBE     00:15:22.33       889   11.714 km/h
  F   3     Jemma Peart   U14W   81.35%     BYC     00:15:25.00       885   11.676 km/h
  F   4     Georgia Clarke   U13W   78.91%     DIV     00:16:12.60       823   11.111 km/h
  F   5     Taylor Langford   U14W   76.08%     DIV     00:16:29.42       801   10.920 km/h
  F   6     Alanna Peart   U13W   74.81%     BYC     00:17:28.57       726   10.305 km/h
  F   7     Carissa Brook   U13W   74.31%     BRWC     00:17:35.81       717   10.237 km/h
  F   8     Ruby Paten   U13W   73.20%     VRWC     00:17:51.40       698   10.084 km/h
  F   9     Lee Taylor   U14W   65.89%     YRA     00:19:02.61       613   9.457 km/h
  F   10     Rhiannon Matthews   U14W   63.60%     KSB     00:19:43.60       567   9.129 km/h
  F   11     Bianca Morrow   U13W   62.25%     VRWC     00:20:32.67       515   8.766 km/h

  M   1     Corey Dickson   U13M   79.13%     KNA     00:15:23.04       458   11.701 km/h
  M   2     Nikola Mandic   U13M   81.31%     CCA     00:15:24.00       456   11.688 km/h
  M   3     Hayden Walmsley   U14M   74.98%     KNA     00:15:50.50       406   11.368 km/h
  M   4     Bede Collis   U13M   74.53%     DIV     00:16:48.36       302   10.714 km/h
  M   5     Thomas Dawson   U14M   69.09%     COL     00:17:11.74       267   10.475 km/h