Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    1 November 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 4 - Yellow Zone - 3000m  
  Location:    Aberfeldie Athletics Track, Moonee Ponds, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Caitlin Campbell   U20W   63.93%     ESS     00:18:07.9       677   9.936 km/h
  F   2     Robyn Shaw   W50   72.31%     WES     00:18:32.4       649   9.712 km/h
  F   3     Alana Plymin   SW   61.99%     SME     00:18:41.2       637   9.634 km/h
  F   4     Julia Irons   U17W   62.36%     KSB     00:19:16.8       597   9.343 km/h
  F   5     Madeleine Feain   U17W   61.99%     KSB     00:19:23.4       589   9.286 km/h
  F   6     Linda Close   W45   65.25%     WTN     00:19:50.3       560   9.076 km/h
  F   7     Janice Hodgart   W50   61.80%     WES     00:21:18.1       469   8.451 km/h
  F   8     Roslyn Ireland   SW   54.02%     BWK     00:21:27.5       459   8.392 km/h
  F   9     Kelly Spiteri   W40   54.80%     COB     00:22:08.7       419   8.133 km/h
  F   10     Nicole Gunn   W35   51.32%     KSB     00:22:47.2       384   7.901 km/h
  F   11     Louise Davey   W45   55.74%     COB     00:22:50.3       382   7.883 km/h
  F   12     Elizabeth McIntosh   W40   53.81%     COB     00:22:54.1       378   7.860 km/h
  F   13     Brenda Cashin   W50   54.49%     WES     00:23:57.5       323   7.516 km/h
  F   14     Olive Ireland   W50   54.00%     BWK     00:25:03.3       271   7.186 km/h
  F   15     Heather Lamb   W50   50.88%     BWK     00:25:39.6       245   7.018 km/h

  M   1     Mark Donahoo   M55   80.52%     ESS     00:15:46.1       411   11.416 km/h
  M   2     Paul Kennedy   M55   79.83%     KSB     00:16:03.7       380   11.215 km/h
  M   3     John Kondogonis   M50   76.22%     KSB     00:16:13.5       362   11.100 km/h
  M   4     Gerard Feain   M50   74.84%     KSB     00:16:14.9       360   11.088 km/h
  M   5     Tim Erickson   M60   83.25%     COB     00:16:20.0       349   11.020 km/h
  M   6     Connor McShanag   U20M   65.43%     ESS     00:16:41.3       313   10.789 km/h
  M   7     Duncan Knox   M55   70.55%     ESS     00:17:50.4       209   10.093 km/h
  M   8     Peter Ramsay   M55   68.62%     SME     00:18:20.1       172   9.818 km/h
  M   9     Phillip Dunstone   M45   54.51%     WES     00:21:12.6       25   8.491 km/h
  M   10     Stephen Wright   M45   53.48%     WES     00:21:58.3       8   8.194 km/h
  M   11     Stuart Nicol   M60   60.00%     SME     00:22:54.6       0   7.860 km/h
  M   12     Ian Rickard   M55   45.43%     BWK     00:28:28.9       0   6.323 km/h