Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    14 January 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 10 North West Region - 2000m  
  Location:    Moonee Valley Athletics Centre, Moonee Ponds


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Justijana Roseman         ESS     00:11:01.5        10.893 km/h
  F   2     Nardene Hammond   W35       ESS     00:11:11.6        10.730 km/h
  F   3     Donna-Marie Elms   W45       ESS     00:11:32.3        10.405 km/h
  F   4     Carly Bertrand   U15W       KSB     00:11:34.1        10.375 km/h
  F   5     Anna Davis   SW       ESS     00:11:40.4        10.286 km/h
  F   6     Robyn Shaw   W45       WES     00:12:16.1        9.783 km/h
  F   7     Georgia Bertrand   U11W       VRWC     00:12:24.4        9.677 km/h
  F   8     Rebecca Campbell   U14W       ESS     00:12:28.7        9.626 km/h
  F   9     Caitlin Campbell   U17W       ESS     00:12:51.9        9.339 km/h
  F   10     Stacey McLaren   U15W       ESS     00:12:53.1        9.314 km/h
  F   11     Keely Henderson   U14W       PTN     00:14:57.3        8.027 km/h
  F   12     Anne Stobaus   W65       KSB     00:15:24.6        7.792 km/h
  F   13     Roslyn Ireland   SW       BWK     00:15:26.6        7.775 km/h

  M   1     Paul Kennedy   M50       MUU     00:09:06.5        13.187 km/h
  M   2     James Christmass   M40       COR     00:09:26.9        12.721 km/h
  M   3     Trenton Hawkins   SM       PTN     00:09:29.9        12.654 km/h
  M   4     Aaron McDonough   M35       PTN     00:09:36.0        12.500 km/h
  M   5     Connor McShanag   U15M       ESS     00:10:02.0        11.960 km/h
  M   6     Duncan Knox   M50       ESS     00:10:13.8        11.746 km/h
  M   7     Filip Cosic   U20M       ESS     00:10:46.8        11.146 km/h
  M   8     Jason Elms   U23M       ESS     00:10:57.6        10.959 km/h
  M   9     Ian Upton   M65       KSB     00:13:04.0        9.184 km/h
  M   10     Ian Rickard   M50       BWK     00:16:29.6        7.280 km/h