Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    19 October 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 2 - Yellow Zone - 3000m  
  Location:    Aberfeldie Athletics Track, Moonee Ponds, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Caitlin Campbell   U23W   62.22%     ESS     00:18:37.2       643   9.669 km/h
  F   2     Alana Plymin   SW   59.19%     SME     00:19:34.9       578   9.199 km/h
  F   3     Robyn Shaw   W50   66.62%     WES     00:20:07.5       542   8.948 km/h
  F   4     Tania Kapetanovic   W45   61.99%     KSB     00:20:32.2       515   8.766 km/h
  F   5     Rebecca Campbell   U18W   57.70%     ESS     00:20:34.2       514   8.752 km/h
  F   6     Janice Hodgart   W50   59.12%     WES     00:22:16.6       412   8.084 km/h
  F   6     Janice Hodgart   W50   59.12%     WES     00:22:16.6       412   8.084 km/h
  F   7     Nicole Gunn   W35   51.96%     KSB     00:22:30.5       400   8.000 km/h
  F   8     Roslyn Ireland   SW   50.38%     BWK     00:23:00.5       373   7.826 km/h
  F   9     Rosa Law   W45   54.45%     SME     00:23:11.4       363   7.764 km/h
  F   10     Kelly Spiteri   W40   51.35%     COB     00:23:37.0       340   7.622 km/h
  F   11     Maria Abfalter   W45   53.45%     KSB     00:23:37.3       340   7.622 km/h
  F   12     Brenda Cashin   W50   51.08%     WES     00:25:33.1       248   7.045 km/h
  F   13     Heather Lamb   W50   50.71%     BWK     00:25:44.6       241   6.995 km/h

  M   1     Shae Wellington   U18M   74.77%     KSB     00:14:47.1       531   12.176 km/h
  M   2     Mark Donahoo   M55   85.39%     ESS     00:14:52.8       523   12.108 km/h
  M   3     Paul Kennedy   M55   79.83%     KSB     00:16:03.7       380   11.215 km/h
  M   4     Gerard Feain   M50   74.16%     KSB     00:16:23.5       346   10.987 km/h
  M   5     John Kondogonis   M50   72.29%     KSB     00:17:06.3       275   10.526 km/h
  M   6     Connor McShanag   U20M   62.32%     ESS     00:17:31.3       237   10.276 km/h
  M   7     Duncan Knox   M55   70.29%     ESS     00:17:54.6       205   10.056 km/h
  M   8     Peter Ramsay   M55   65.99%     SME     00:19:04.0       122   9.441 km/h
  M   9     Danny Hawksworth   SM   51.96%     ESS     00:20:34.5       46   8.752 km/h
  M   10     Phillip Dunstone   M45   56.15%     WES     00:20:35.1       45   8.745 km/h
  M   11     Stuart Nicol   M60   59.27%     SME     00:23:11.7       0   7.764 km/h
  M   12     Stephen Wright   M45   46.90%     WES     00:25:03.9       0   7.186 km/h
  M   13     Ian Rickard   M55   46.33%     BWK     00:27:55.6       0   6.448 km/h