Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 October 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 1 - Yellow Zone - 2000m  
  Location:    Werribee, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Rhiannon Matthews   U14W       KSB     00:11:36        10.345 km/h
  F   2     Julia Irons   U17W       KSB     00:11:59        10.014 km/h
  F   3     Caitlin Campbell   U20W       ESS     00:12:16        9.783 km/h
  F   4     Robyn Shaw   W50       WES     00:12:17        9.769 km/h
  F   5     Madeleine Feain   U17W       KSB     00:12:35        9.536 km/h
  F   6     Kim Wen         SME     00:13:20        9.000 km/h
  F   7     Maria Abfalter   W45       KSB     00:13:22        8.978 km/h
  F   8     Tania Kapetanovic   W45       KSB     00:13:22        8.978 km/h
  F   9     Janice Hodgart   W50       WES     00:13:56        8.612 km/h
  F   10     Roslyn Ireland   SW       BWK     00:14:00        8.571 km/h
  F   11     Linda Close   W45       WTN     00:14:01        8.561 km/h
  F   12     Kelly Spiteri   W40       COB     00:14:55        8.045 km/h
  F   13     Nicole Gunn   W35       KSB     00:15:15        7.869 km/h
  F   14     Grace Cannon         SME     00:15:30        7.742 km/h
  F   15     Elaine Irons   U15W       KSB     00:16:13        7.400 km/h
  F   16     Brenda Cashin   W50       WES     00:16:22        7.332 km/h
  F   17     Lulu Andrighetti         KSB     00:16:29        7.280 km/h
  F   18     Olive Ireland   W50       BWK     00:16:36        7.229 km/h
  F   19     Heather Lamb   W50       BWK     00:17:25        6.890 km/h

  M   1     Mark Donahoo   M55       ESS     00:09:49        12.224 km/h
  M   2     Shae Wellington   U18M       KSB     00:10:05        11.901 km/h
  M   3     Paul Kennedy   M55       KSB     00:10:27        11.483 km/h
  M   4     Gerard Feain   M50       KSB     00:11:00        10.909 km/h
  M   5     Connor McShanag   U20M       ESS     00:11:08        10.778 km/h
  M   6     Lachlan Feain   U15M       KSB     00:11:12        10.714 km/h
  M   7     Duncan Knox   M55       ESS     00:11:38        10.315 km/h
  M   8     Peter Ramsay   M55       SME     00:12:52        9.326 km/h
  M   9     Phillip Dunstone   M45       WES     00:13:00        9.231 km/h
  M   10     Kay Bretz         SME     00:14:31        8.266 km/h
  M   11     Eero Keranen         WTN     00:14:42        8.163 km/h
  M   12     Stuart Nicol   M60       SME     00:15:32        7.725 km/h
  M   13     Stephen Murphy   M50       ESS     00:15:32        7.725 km/h
  M   14     Stephen Wright   M45       WES     00:16:04        7.469 km/h
  M   15     Dominic Sykes   U14M       KSB     00:16:14        7.392 km/h
  M   16     Ethan Kapetanovic         KSB     00:16:25        7.310 km/h
  M   17     Ian Rickard   M55       BWK     00:18:43        6.411 km/h