Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 December 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Australian All-Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m  
  Location:    South Australian Aths Centre, Mile End, Adelaide, SA


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Eliza Clarke   U15W   90.16%     VIC     00:13:41.13       1035   13.155 km/h
  F   2     Katie Hayward   U15W   88.86%     QLD     00:13:53.91       1017   21.609 km/h
  F   3     Jasmyn McDonald   U16W   85.38%     NSW     00:14:15.36       985   21.053 km/h
  F   4     Rhiannon Lovegrove   U15W   85.08%     SA     00:14:30.24       962   20.690 km/h
  F   5     Anna Cross   U16W   83.52%     SA     00:14:34.26       956   20.595 km/h
  F   6     Chelsea Goodhew   U16W   82.67%     NSW     00:14:43.65       945   20.385 km/h
  F   7     Bethany Cross   U15W   78.91%     SA     00:15:38.97       869   19.190 km/h
  F   8     Philippa Huse   U16W   77.41%     VIC     00:15:43.47       862   19.088 km/h
  F   9     Emily Pivac   U15W   77.51%     WA     00:15:55.11       846   18.848 km/h
  F   10     Aimee Brackin   U16W   76.44%     QLD     00:15:55.14       846   18.848 km/h
  F   11     Alice Randall   U15W   77.34%     TAS     00:15:57.78       843   18.809 km/h
  F   12     Sophie Crichton   U15W   74.09%     NSW     00:16:39.18       788   18.018 km/h
  F   13     Emily Noonan   U15W   71.38%     VIC     00:17:17.04       740   17.358 km/h
  F   14     Hayley Jackson   U16W   65.76%     WA     00:18:30.65       651   16.216 km/h
  F   15     Chloe Treurnich     60.59%     QLD     00:19:07.69       609   15.693 km/h

  M   1     Declan Tingay   U16M   85.56%     WA     00:13:19.74       741   22.528 km/h
  M   2     Dylan Richardson   U15M   85.19%     NSW     00:13:38.18       691   22.005 km/h
  M   3     Alix Harlington   U16M   81.00%     SA     00:14:04.29       631   21.327 km/h
  M   4     Jake Vidler   U15M   81.31%     SA     00:14:17.85       600   21.004 km/h
  M   5     Jordan Glover   U16M   78.13%     NSW     00:14:35.11       560   20.571 km/h
  M   6     Jamie McCutcheon   U16M   77.59%     QLD     00:14:41.03       547   20.431 km/h
  M   7     Connor Frew   U15M   78.21%     ACT     00:14:51.20       523   20.202 km/h
  M   8     Ryan Thomson   U15M   74.37%     NSW     00:15:37.92       431   19.210 km/h
  M   9     Mitchell Mellor   U15M   69.75%     QLD     00:16:39.39       318   18.018 km/h
  M   10     Ben Mingin   U16M   65.48%     QLD     00:17:24.18       248   17.241 km/h

  F   DQ     Gabby Hunt   U15W   ACT        
  M   DQ     Callum Burns   U15M   ACT        
  M   DQ     Christopher Gerken   U15M   WA