Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 April 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Final - Mixed 3000m Walk Heat 3  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Elise Aplin   SW   71.50%     KSB     00:16:12.0       823   11.111 km/h
  F   2     Monica Clarke   U18W   60.19%     OLX     00:19:43.6       567   9.129 km/h
  F   3     Courtney Utber   U17W   59.44%     WES     00:20:28.1       519   8.795 km/h
  F   4     Kim Wen     56.50%     SME     00:20:30.0       518   8.780 km/h
  F   5     Maria Abfalter   W45   60.25%     KSB     00:20:47.0       500   8.661 km/h
  F   6     Frances Halton     55.64%     CCA     00:20:49.5       497   8.647 km/h
  F   7     Charmaine Smith   W35   56.04%     DAC     00:21:19.9       468   8.444 km/h
  F   8     Janice Hodgart   W50   61.46%     WES     00:21:25.6       462   8.405 km/h
  F   9     Jessie Eastwood   U18W   54.74%     OAK     00:21:57.6       431   8.200 km/h
  F   10     Jo Molnar   W50   58.67%     AWA     00:22:38.8       393   7.953 km/h
  F   11     Sarah Fisher   SW   50.87%     DIV     00:22:46.8       385   7.906 km/h
  F   12     Donna Campbell   W40   53.77%     PTN     00:23:06.1       367   7.792 km/h
  F   13     Maree Tunnecliffe   U23W   49.29%     DAC     00:23:30.3       346   7.660 km/h
  F   14     Claire Hodgart   U20W   48.27%     WES     00:24:35.1       293   7.322 km/h
  F   15     Judit Dencs     46.11%     SME     00:25:07.1       268   7.167 km/h
  F   16     Olive Ireland   W50   51.89%     BWK     00:26:04.9       227   6.905 km/h
  F   17     Tess Rickard   U23W   43.76%     BWK     00:26:28.0       210   6.801 km/h
  F   18     Anna Petrakas   W35   44.36%     MEN     00:26:28.6       210   6.801 km/h
  F   19     Simone Albiston   W45   46.08%     AWA     00:27:51.0       158   6.463 km/h

  M   1     Patrick Noonan   M35   60.96%     STK     00:17:37.6       229   10.218 km/h
  M   2     Nick Watson   U20M   53.33%     DAC     00:20:28.7       50   8.795 km/h
  M   3     Gerry Sofianis   M65   61.42%     STK     00:22:37.8       1   7.959 km/h
  M   4     Mark Ireland   SM   39.12%     BWK     00:26:56.4       0   6.683 km/h

  M   DQ     Ian Rickard   M55   BWK