Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 March 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    AMA T&F Championships - 10km Road Walk  
  Location:    Hobart, TAS


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Heather Carr   W60   88.98%     VIC-MA     01:00:23       796   9.937 km/h
  F   1     Nyle Sunderland   W45   73.92%     Q-MA     01:01:11       779   9.807 km/h
  F   1     Elizabeth Leitch   W55   78.15%     T-MA     01:04:52       704   9.250 km/h
  F   1     Liz Feldman   W65   77.42%     VIC-MA     01:10:00       606   8.571 km/h
  F   1     Joan Purcell   W70   79.36%     NSW-MA     01:13:12       548   8.197 km/h
  F   1     Heather Lee     48.25%     NSW-MA     01:25:06       360   7.051 km/h
  F   2     Margaret Trengrove   W70   74.01%     SA-MA     01:16:34       491   7.836 km/h
  F   3     Lynne Schickert     50.96%     WA-MA     01:20:35       427   7.446 km/h

  M   1     Dean Nipperess   M40   76.34%     Q-MA     00:51:47       620   11.587 km/h
  M   1     Garry Hastie   M50   81.59%     WA-MA     00:51:50       618   11.576 km/h
  M   1     Andrew Jamieson   M65   87.36%     VIC-MA     00:53:44       553   11.166 km/h
  M   1     Argenis Guevara   M45   67.62%     Q-MA     00:59:51       368   10.025 km/h
  M   1     Daniel Lowe   M35   62.36%     WA-MA     01:01:28       325   9.761 km/h
  M   1     Jim Seymon   M75   78.14%     NSW-MA     01:07:49       184   8.847 km/h
  M   1     Clyde Riddoch   M60   63.07%     VIC-MA     01:09:46       148   8.600 km/h
  M   1     David Moore   M55   55.85%     WA-MA     01:16:36       53   7.833 km/h
  M   1     Colin Hainsworth   M80   77.37%     SA-MA     01:18:44       34   7.621 km/h
  M   2     Simon Evans   M50   76.85%     VIC-MA     00:55:07       508   10.886 km/h
  M   2     David Smyth   M40   69.49%     VIC-MA     00:57:47       426   10.384 km/h
  M   2     Russ Dickenson   M65   79.50%     VIC-MA     00:59:37       374   10.064 km/h
  M   2     Gunther Ilgoutz   M75   72.94%     VIC-MA     01:11:30       120   8.392 km/h
  M   2     John West   M60   55.50%     NSW-MA     01:21:28       15   7.365 km/h
  M   3     Lawrie Marsh   M65   70.01%     T-MA     01:07:03       199   8.949 km/h
  M   4     Ian Richardson   M65   68.43%     Q-MA     01:09:56       145   8.580 km/h

  F   DQ     Nancy Lloyd   W60   NSW-MA        
  M   DQ     Colin Silcock-Delaney   M80   VIC-MA        
  M   DQ     Leigh Smith   M75   SA-MA