Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 January 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Oceania Masters Championships - 5000m Walk  
  Location:    La Trobe University Track, Bendigo, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Ann Staunton-Jugovic   W50   81.73%     ACT     00:27:15.97       843   11.009 km/h
  F   1     Heather Carr   W60   87.29%     VIC     00:29:15.16       749   10.256 km/h
  F   1     Barbara Bryant   W55   80.83%     VIC     00:30:12.94       706   9.934 km/h
  F   1     Lisa Minchin   W45   55.98%     VIC     00:39:27.24       354   7.605 km/h
  F   1     Margaret Beaumont   W75   64.25%     VIC     00:44:12.95       221   6.787 km/h
  F   2     Alison Thompson   W60   80.56%     VIC     00:30:39.53       686   9.788 km/h
  F   2     Lynne Schickert     52.15%     WA     00:37:54.32       405   7.916 km/h
  F   2     Val Case     39.73%     VIC     00:49:45.91       104   6.030 km/h
  F   3     Beverly Hugo   W70   68.91%     VIC     00:40:19.12       328   7.441 km/h
  F   3     Pam Mews   W75   55.92%     VIC     00:53:08.38       54   5.646 km/h
  F   4     Margaret Trengrove     55.29%     SA     00:35:45.00       481   8.392 km/h
  F   5     Celia Johnson   W65   72.42%     VIC     00:35:52.75       476   8.364 km/h

  M   1     James Christmass   M45   81.07%     VIC     00:25:00.65       582   12.000 km/h
  M   1     Simon Evans   M50   80.97%     VIC     00:26:04.32       507   11.509 km/h
  M   1     Colin Heywood   M55   80.57%     ACT     00:26:42.71       463   11.236 km/h
  M   1     David Smyth   M40   72.30%     VIC     00:27:35.82       409   10.876 km/h
  M   1     George White   M65   82.49%     SA     00:28:44.91       342   10.441 km/h
  M   1     Ralph Bennett   M70   86.46%     VIC     00:28:53.80       332   10.387 km/h
  M   1     Colin Trengrove     47.89%     SA     00:38:19.50       16   7.829 km/h
  M   1     Colin Silcock-Delaney   M80   72.64%     VIC     00:39:20.71       6   7.627 km/h
  M   2     Robert McFadden     60.29%     SA     00:30:26.13       253   9.858 km/h
  M   2     Geoff Barrow   M60   67.55%     VIC     00:33:27.98       129   8.969 km/h
  M   2     Tony Johnson   M70   74.85%     VIC     00:33:50.01       116   8.867 km/h
  M   2     Geoff Major   M75   68.60%     VIC     00:39:07.56       7   7.669 km/h
  M   2     Ray Hall     46.61%     WA     00:39:22.41       6   7.621 km/h
  M   3     John West   M60   62.47%     NSW     00:35:45.79       62   8.392 km/h
  M   3     Norm West   M70   61.89%     VIC     00:40:21.24       0   7.435 km/h

  M   DQ     Dean Nipperess   M40   QLD