Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    18 January 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 7 - Yellow Zone - 2000m  
  Location:    Moonee Valley Athletics Track, Aberfeldie


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Bianca Share   SW       KSB     00:11:07.9        10.795 km/h
  F   1     Nicole Gunn   W35       KSB     00:15:42.60        7.643 km/h
  F   2     Rebecca Campbell   U17W       ESS     00:12:19.9        9.743 km/h
  F   3     Robyn Shaw   W50       WES     00:12:20.4        9.730 km/h
  F   4     Julia Irons   U16W       KSB     00:12:27.3        9.639 km/h
  F   5     Carly Bertrand   U18W       KSB     00:12:43.4        9.436 km/h
  F   6     Rhiannon Matthews   U14W       KSB     00:12:56.2        9.278 km/h
  F   7     Madeleine Feain   U16W       KSB     00:13:07.3        9.149 km/h
  F   8     Elaine Irons   U14W       KSB     00:14:04.9        8.531 km/h
  F   9     Linda Close   W45       WTN     00:14:20.0        8.372 km/h
  F   10     Roslyn Ireland   SW       BWK     00:14:39.9        8.191 km/h
  F   11     Janice Hodgart   W50       WES     00:15:08.7        7.930 km/h
  F   13     Olive Ireland   W50       BWK     00:16:43.6        7.178 km/h
  F   14     Kylie Smith   SW       WES     00:17:14.8        6.963 km/h
  F   15     Tess Rickard   U23W       BWK     00:17:20.2        6.923 km/h

  M   1     Jesse Osborne   U20M       ESS     00:07:38.3        15.721 km/h
  M   2     Paul Kennedy   M55       KSB     00:10:26.8        11.502 km/h
  M   3     Gerard Feain   M50       KSB     00:10:28.5        11.465 km/h
  M   4     Connor McShanag   U18M       ESS     00:10:43.3        11.198 km/h
  M   5     Duncan Knox   M50       ESS     00:11:07.6        10.795 km/h
  M   6     Shae Wellington   U17M       KSB     00:11:23.3        10.542 km/h
  M   7     Lachlan Feain   U15M       KSB     00:11:23.7        10.542 km/h
  M   8     Phillip Dunstone   M45       WES     00:13:11.5        9.102 km/h
  M   9     Peter Keighery   M45       KSB     00:13:51.7        8.664 km/h
  M   10     Stephen Murphy   M50       ESS     00:13:58.7        8.592 km/h
  M   11     Brian Hamer         WES     00:15:13.0        7.886 km/h
  M   12     Dominic Sykes   U14M       KSB     00:15:34.7        7.709 km/h
  M   13     Ian Rickard   M55       BWK     00:17:28.6        6.870 km/h
  M   14     Stephen Wright   M45       COB     00:18:17.1        6.563 km/h

  F   DQ     Ashley Tonelli   U11W   KSB        
  F   DQ     Gabriella Crea   U15W   ESS