Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    16 November 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 3 - Blue Zone - 2000m  
  Location:    Knox Athletic Centre, Knox


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Jemima Montag   U16W       MAC     00:08:37.8        13.926 km/h
  F   2     Megan Szirom   W35       SARWC     00:09:28.9        12.676 km/h
  F   3     Emily Hamilton   U16W       KNA     00:10:00.7        12.000 km/h
  F   4     Philippa Huse   U15W       VRWC     00:10:06.9        11.881 km/h
  F   5     Paige De Lisen   U16W       KNA     00:10:23.3        11.557 km/h
  F   6     Simone McInnes   U23W       GHY     00:10:25.7        11.520 km/h
  F   7     Jade Sanders   U17W       CCA     00:10:55.6        10.992 km/h
  F   8     Rachael Guy   U15W       CCA     00:11:02.8        10.876 km/h
  F   9     Brodie Richardson   U14W       KNA     00:11:03.9        10.860 km/h
  F   10     Bianca Attard   U20W       KNA     00:11:54.6        10.084 km/h
  F   11     Jessica Lillie   U15W       KNA     00:12:03.1        9.959 km/h
  F   12     Nicole Hallett   U20W       CCA     00:12:25.7        9.664 km/h
  F   13     Cassie Higham   SW       GHY     00:12:43.0        9.436 km/h
  F   14     Karyn ONeill   W55       CCA     00:13:18.7        9.023 km/h
  F   15     Celia Johnson   W65       VIC-MA     00:13:48.0        8.696 km/h
  F   16     Kunito Bowden   W45       MEN     00:14:12.6        8.451 km/h
  F   17     Rebekah Lyness         CCA     00:14:22.0        8.353 km/h
  F   18     Jeanne Bryan   W70       Other VIC     00:15:01.7        7.991 km/h

  M   1     Rhydian Cowley   U23M       GHY     00:08:19.1        14.429 km/h
  M   2     Reese Walmsley   U16M       KNA     00:08:48.8        13.636 km/h
  M   3     Michael OMahony   U23M       KNA     00:10:04.9        11.921 km/h
  M   4     Corey Dickson   U13M       KNA     00:10:18.0        11.650 km/h
  M   5     Nikola Mandic   U12M       CCA     00:10:18.5        11.650 km/h
  M   6     Simon Baker   M55       OAK     00:11:20.3        10.588 km/h
  M   7     Terry ONeill   M55       GPA     00:11:27.5        10.480 km/h
  M   8     Scott Fairburn   SM       KNA     00:11:48.0        10.169 km/h
  M   9     Hayden Walmsley   U13M       KNA     00:12:28.2        9.626 km/h
  M   10     Geoff Barrow   M60       MEN     00:12:41.2        9.461 km/h
  M   11     Jeon Patton         KNA     00:12:54.2        9.302 km/h
  M   12     Kym Osmand   SM       OAK     00:13:07.8        9.149 km/h
  M   13     Philip Hutton   M65       GHY     00:13:11.2        9.102 km/h
  M   14     Alex Fairburn   SM       MEN     00:13:43.2        8.748 km/h
  M   15     John Morrison   M70       SAN     00:13:54.6        8.633 km/h
  M   16     Peter Buller   M65       GHY     00:14:06.1        8.511 km/h

  M   DQ     David Sommers   M55   KNA