Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    16 November 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 3 - Yellow Zone - 2000m  
  Location:    Williamstown Athletics Track, Newport


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Gabriella Crea   U15W       ESS     00:11:51.6        10.127 km/h
  F   2     Rebecca Campbell   U17W       ESS     00:11:56.6        10.056 km/h
  F   3     Robyn Shaw   W50       WES     00:12:10.9        9.863 km/h
  F   4     Carly Bertrand   U18W       KSB     00:12:16.5        9.783 km/h
  F   5     Rhiannon Matthews   U13W       KSB     00:12:27.5        9.639 km/h
  F   6     Nicole Gunn   SW       KSB     00:14:28.0        8.295 km/h
  F   7     Linda Close   W45       WTN     00:14:28.8        8.295 km/h
  F   8     Maria Abfalter   W45       KSB     00:14:31.1        8.266 km/h
  F   9     Phoebe Cahir         KSB     00:14:31.1        8.266 km/h
  F   10     Brenda Cashin   W45       WES     00:16:00.8        7.500 km/h
  F   11     Tess Rickard   U20W       BWK     00:16:59.9        7.066 km/h
  F   12     Heather Lamb   W45       BWK     00:17:01.8        7.052 km/h

  M   1     Jesse Osborne   U20M       ESS     00:07:45.5        15.484 km/h
  M   2     Mark Donahoo   M55       ESS     00:09:36.3        12.500 km/h
  M   3     Paul Kennedy   M55       KSB     00:10:06.6        11.881 km/h
  M   4     Gerard Feain   M50       KSB     00:10:26.2        11.502 km/h
  M   5     Connor McShanag   U18M       ESS     00:10:41.6        11.232 km/h
  M   6     Tim Erickson   M60       COB     00:10:42.5        11.215 km/h
  M   7     Lachlan Feain   U14M       KSB     00:11:08.4        10.778 km/h
  M   8     John Kondogonis   M50       KSB     00:11:09.5        10.762 km/h
  M   9     Duncan Knox   M50       ESS     00:12:00.1        10.000 km/h
  M   10     Phillip Dunstone   M45       WES     00:13:17.8        9.034 km/h
  M   11     Stephen Murphy   M50       ESS     00:14:00.1        8.571 km/h
  M   12     Brian Hamer         WES     00:14:40.5        8.182 km/h
  M   13     Dominic Sykes   U13M       KSB     00:15:06.6        7.947 km/h
  M   14     Corey Webster         KSB     00:15:10.1        7.912 km/h
  M   15     Mark Ireland   SM       BWK     00:15:13.2        7.886 km/h