Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    16 November 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 3 - Red Zone - 2000m  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Eliza Clarke   U14W       DIV     00:09:30.1        12.632 km/h
  F   2     Lauren Collis   U16W       DIV     00:10:35.3        11.339 km/h
  F   3     Taylor Langford   U13W       DIV     00:11:28.5        10.465 km/h
  F   4     Donna-Marie Elms   W50       ESS     00:11:57.7        10.042 km/h
  F   5     Josephine Laufer   U15W       COL     00:12:34.2        9.549 km/h
  F   6     Yasmin Valladares         PTN     00:13:37.9        8.813 km/h
  F   7     Emily Noonan   U14W       COL     00:13:52.8        8.654 km/h
  F   8     Kirsten Walburg   U15W       DAC     00:13:56.2        8.612 km/h
  F   9     Claire Noonan   U11W       VRWC     00:13:59.0        8.582 km/h
  F   10     Clare Garganis   W40       COL     00:14:05.1        8.521 km/h
  F   11     Sarah Fisher   SW       DIV     00:14:25.6        8.324 km/h
  F   12     Tammarah Brown   U15W       RIC     00:16:19.3        7.354 km/h

  M   1     Emmet Brasier   U16M       DIV     00:08:47.6        13.662 km/h
  M   2     Adam Garganis   U17M       COL     00:09:02.5        13.284 km/h
  M   3     Trenton Hawkins   SM       PTN     00:09:36.9        12.500 km/h
  M   4     Jordan Galbraith   U17M       DIV     00:10:02.8        11.960 km/h
  M   5     Bernie Keirl   M45       DIV     00:10:22.9        11.576 km/h
  M   6     Cooper Owen   U16M       DIV     00:10:31.7        11.410 km/h
  M   7     Hugh Collis   U14M       DIV     00:11:16.5        10.651 km/h
  M   8     Ross Reid   M55       COL     00:11:17.4        10.635 km/h
  M   9     Bob Gardiner   M75       COL     00:11:40.3        10.286 km/h
  M   10     Liam Burgess   U15M       DIV     00:11:48.5        10.169 km/h

  M   DQ     Thomas Iacono   SM   COL