Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    2 November 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 2 - Yellow Zone - 3000m  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Robyn Shaw   W50   67.58%     WES     00:19:39.1       573   9.160 km/h
  F   2     Madeleine Feain   U16W   60.83%     KSB     00:20:00.2       550   9.000 km/h
  F   3     Shae Wellington   U17W   57.30%     KSB     00:20:58.9       489   8.585 km/h
  F   4     Roslyn Ireland   SW   53.62%     BWK     00:21:36.6       451   8.333 km/h
  F   5     Nicole Gunn   SW   52.41%     KSB     00:22:14.0       415   8.096 km/h
  F   6     Janice Hodgart   W50   55.30%     WES     00:23:36.8       341   7.627 km/h
  F   7     Linda Close   W45   51.27%     WTN     00:25:02.3       272   7.190 km/h
  F   8     Brenda Cashin   W45   50.29%     WES     00:25:44.3       241   6.995 km/h
  F   9     Olive Ireland   W50   50.73%     BWK     00:26:25.1       213   6.814 km/h
  F   10     Heather Lamb   W45   48.93%     BWK     00:26:27.8       211   6.805 km/h

  M   1     Danny Hawksworth   SM   75.53%     ESS     00:14:09.9       617   12.721 km/h
  M   2     Mark Donahoo   M55   85.59%     ESS     00:14:42.2       544   12.245 km/h
  M   3     Paul Kennedy   M55   85.88%     KSB     00:14:47.2       531   12.176 km/h
  M   4     Tim Erickson   M60   80.50%     COB     00:16:43.1       312   10.768 km/h
  M   5     John Kondogonis   M50   70.90%     KSB     00:17:17.9       258   10.415 km/h
  M   6     Connor McShanag   U18M   61.01%     ESS     00:18:07.8       187   9.936 km/h
  M   7     Duncan Knox   M50   68.64%     ESS     00:18:10.6       183   9.908 km/h
  M   8     Stephen Murphy   M50   57.58%     ESS     00:21:06.4       28   8.531 km/h
  M   9     Phillip Dunstone   M40   53.44%     WES     00:21:27.4       18   8.392 km/h
  M   10     Brian Hamer     47.33%     WES     00:22:14.3       4   8.096 km/h
  M   11     Mark Ireland   SM   41.17%     BWK     00:25:34.1       0   7.040 km/h
  M   12     Ian Rickard   M55   48.81%     BWK     00:26:15.1       0   6.857 km/h