Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 June 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    LBG Carnival - U16 3km  
  Location:    Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Tahlia Hunt   U15W   83.92%     TRWC     00:14:42       947   12.245 km/h
  F   2     Anna Cross   U15W   82.79%     SARWC     00:14:54       928   12.081 km/h
  F   3     Raquel Roukos   U14W   83.24%     NSWRWC     00:15:04       916   11.947 km/h
  F   4     Zoe Hunt   U16W   79.96%     ACTRFWC     00:15:13       903   11.829 km/h
  F   5     Lucinda Francis   U15W   77.51%     NSWRWC     00:15:55       846   11.309 km/h
  F   6     Jade Sanders   U16W   75.41%     RWV     00:16:08       829   11.157 km/h
  F   7     Emily Swan   U16W   74.72%     RWV     00:16:17       816   11.054 km/h
  F   8     Gabby Hunt   U14W   78.26%     ACTRFWC     00:16:20       812   11.020 km/h
  F   9     Philippa Huse   U15W   73.87%     RWV     00:16:42       784   10.778 km/h
  F   10     Stephanie Grujoski   U16W   72.13%     NSWRWC     00:16:52       771   10.672 km/h
  F   11     Bethany Cross   U14W   75.12%     SARWC     00:17:01       760   10.578 km/h
  F   12     Kathleen OMahony   U12W   76.27%     RWV     00:17:08       750   10.506 km/h
  F   13     Rebecca Henderson   U13W   73.82%     RWV     00:17:42       709   10.169 km/h
  F   14     Rhiannon Lovegrove   U14W   71.61%     SARWC     00:17:51       698   10.084 km/h
  F   15     Brodie Richardson   U14W   71.28%     RWV     00:17:56       692   10.037 km/h
  F   16     Rhiana Hooker   U14W   68.03%     SARWC     00:18:26       656   9.765 km/h
  F   17     Ayeisha Wallace   U13W   68.97%     SARWC     00:18:32       649   9.712 km/h
  F   18     Mikhala Hodges   U13W   69.44%     RWV     00:18:49       628   9.566 km/h
  F   19     Jessica Lillie   U14W   64.09%     RWV     00:19:34       578   9.199 km/h
  F   20     Lee Taylor   U13W   65.28%     RWV     00:20:01       548   8.993 km/h

  M   1     Tyler Jones   U16M   83.78%     NSWRWC     00:13:36       698   13.235 km/h
  M   2     Adam Garganis   U16M   82.76%     RWV     00:13:46       674   13.075 km/h
  M   3     Kyle Swan   U15M   82.07%     RWV     00:14:09       617   12.721 km/h
  M   4     Reese Walmsley   U15M   79.54%     RWV     00:14:36       558   12.329 km/h
  M   5     Aidan Kerr   U15M   78.47%     NSWRWC     00:14:48       531   12.162 km/h
  M   6     Ross Darlow   U15M   77.42%     RWV     00:15:00       506   12.000 km/h
  M   7     Nathan Brown   U15M   76.07%     NSWRWC     00:15:16       473   11.790 km/h
  M   8     Corey Dickson   U12M   81.21%     RWV     00:15:55       396   11.309 km/h
  M   9     Adam Mylonas   U16M   70.33%     NSWRWC     00:16:12       365   11.111 km/h
  M   10     Kyle Bedford   U14M   74.45%     NSWRWC     00:16:21       349   11.009 km/h
  M   11     Nicholas Douglas   U15M   69.54%     NSWRWC     00:16:42       313   10.778 km/h
  M   12     Alix Harlington   U14M   70.32%     SARWC     00:16:53       295   10.661 km/h
  M   13     Jayden Goode   U14M   70.16%     SARWC     00:17:21       252   10.375 km/h
  M   14     Cody McNicol-Davidson   U16M   65.23%     RWV     00:17:28       242   10.305 km/h
  M   15     Callum Burns   U14M   66.82%     ACTRFWC     00:17:46       215   10.131 km/h
  M   16     Jake Vidler   U14M   63.77%     SARWC     00:18:37       151   9.669 km/h

  F   DQ     Sarah Damin   U14W   SARWC        
  M   DQ     Rodney Davis   U14M   RWV